Active
Property Photos
8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  59. Image 59 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  60. Image 60 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  61. Image 61 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  62. Image 62 For 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive, Davenport, FL 33896

Description

INVESTORS!!! Beautiful Single Family House 6 bedrooms 5 bathrooms Fully furnished with a beautiful private heated pool and spa, screen enclosed patio with lake view, short term rental allowed, this house is located in the desired community gated community of Champions Gate with a lot of amenities like Water park, pools, restaurants, Golf, Volleyball, tennis basketball and soccer courts, gym and a movie theater, everything so you can enjoy your vacation with family and friends this community is located close to Disney Parks, Shopping Centers, restaurants and major highways.Schedule your showing now!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10518560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8944 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 284
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 644
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 2 PB 27 PGS 127-134 LOT 57
  • Levels: Two
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9092 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$685,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9092 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated Seller, Bring us an Offer** Beautifully designed 7 bedroom, 6 bath pool home located in one of Davenports most desirable resort communities. Thoughtfully built for both comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140786
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Thunderbird Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$699,000.00 ($209.34 / sqft )

1424 Thunderbird Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning six bedroom luxury home located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Universal Studios. Designed for memorable stays and strong short term rental potential, this fully themed

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141508
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Marc Younger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9038 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$620,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

9038 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 9038 Stinger Dr, a meticulously maintained, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence located in the prestigious ChampionsGate community. Perfectly s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147802
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$669,000.00 ($217.14 / sqft )

540 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxurious retreat in the heart of Champions Gate! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home is not just a place to live, but a fantastic investment opportunity. Fully dec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$629,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

1673 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story single family home offers plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring six bedrooms, six bathrooms, and a two car garage, this property is perfect for larg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289988
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($153.35 / sqft )

9117 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation/short term home is here! This 7 bed/6 bath turnkey home is located in the popular golf and resort community of Champions Gate, walking distance of the fabulous Oasis Club, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364778
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tamar Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 Wedge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

9162 Wedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and extremely well maintained Luxury Vacation Home with Private Heated Pool! This stunning property offers a perfect combination for living, vacations, and/or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365610
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Maidstone Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$639,900.00 ($155.35 / sqft )

1568 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and strong investment potential with this beautiful 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community. Whether you're l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365969
  2. Provided by BELHOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ludy Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Maidstone Court, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$595,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

1520 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted, gated community of The Retreat at ChampionsGate. This turnkey 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom property offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. With two well appointed mas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366748
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin