Active
Property Photos
545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  1. Image 1 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  2. Image 2 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  3. Image 3 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  4. Image 4 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  5. Image 5 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  6. Image 6 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  7. Image 7 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  8. Image 8 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  9. Image 9 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  10. Image 10 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  11. Image 11 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  12. Image 12 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  13. Image 13 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  14. Image 14 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  15. Image 15 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  16. Image 16 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  17. Image 17 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  18. Image 18 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  19. Image 19 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  20. Image 20 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  21. Image 21 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  22. Image 22 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  23. Image 23 For 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10532844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: ILLINI CONDO UNIT 1701 PER CDO BK/PG: 3414/577
  • Parcel Number: 504212AC0490
  • Unit Number: 1701
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1003f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$5,100.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 1003f Virtual Tour More Like This

Located only one block away from the ocean and directly above the prestigious Las Olas Marina. This 2 bed 2 bath residence offers spectacular intracoastal and ocean views from your oversized balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002399
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Birch Road 5a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,950.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

77 Birch Road 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Extremely rare furnished 3 bed 3 bath luxury condo, with private balcony overlooking the intercoastal water way and the new fabulous Las Olas Marina! steps to the Pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005929
  2. Provided by Justice & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views!This updated and well kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016415
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Banyan Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,300.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2900 Banyan Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unbeatable coastal lifestyle in this prime Central Beach Fort Lauderdale locationjust one block from the ocean (A1A) and Las Olas Boulevard. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Water T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018265
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin