Active
Property Photos
3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  2. Image 1 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  3. Image 2 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  4. Image 2 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  5. Image 3 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  6. Image 3 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  7. Image 4 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  8. Image 4 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  9. Image 5 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  10. Image 5 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  11. Image 6 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  12. Image 6 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  13. Image 7 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  14. Image 7 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  15. Image 8 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  16. Image 8 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  17. Image 9 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  18. Image 9 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  19. Image 10 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  20. Image 10 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  21. Image 11 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  22. Image 11 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  23. Image 12 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  24. Image 12 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  25. Image 13 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  26. Image 13 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  27. Image 14 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  28. Image 14 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  29. Image 15 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  30. Image 15 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  31. Image 16 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  32. Image 16 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  33. Image 17 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  34. Image 17 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  35. Image 18 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  36. Image 18 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  37. Image 19 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  38. Image 19 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  39. Image 20 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  40. Image 20 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  41. Image 21 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  42. Image 21 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  43. Image 22 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  44. Image 22 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  45. Image 23 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  46. Image 23 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  47. Image 24 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  48. Image 24 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  49. Image 25 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  50. Image 25 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  51. Image 26 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  52. Image 26 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  53. Image 27 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  54. Image 27 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  55. Image 28 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  56. Image 28 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  57. Image 29 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  58. Image 29 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  59. Image 30 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  60. Image 30 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  61. Image 31 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  62. Image 31 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  63. Image 32 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  64. Image 32 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  65. Image 33 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  66. Image 33 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  67. Image 34 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  68. Image 34 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  69. Image 35 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  70. Image 35 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  71. Image 36 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  72. Image 36 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  73. Image 37 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  74. Image 37 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  75. Image 38 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  76. Image 38 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  77. Image 39 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  78. Image 39 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  79. Image 40 For 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

Address: 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2 Bedrooms and 2 Fully Renovated Bathrooms (2022), Impact Windows, Newer Wood Flooring in Master Bedroom (2022), Marble Floors, No Carpet! Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Cooler, Granite Counter Tops, Wood Cabinetry, Full Sized Washer & Dryer in unit. Common Areas include: Heated Pool, Renovated Fitness Room, Social Room & BBQ Area. 24 Hr. Security, Reserved Parking spot, 2nd Parking spot might be available for rent at $75/month. Close to Las Olas, Dinning, Night Life & Shopping! Also available for Seasonal Rent at $5,200 per month (min. 6 months and 1 day).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Holiday Drive 1801
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: MAYA MARCA CONDO UNIT 1801 PER CDO BK/PG: 3250/798
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504213ac0850
  • Unit Number: 1801
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,500.00

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532844
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated seaside condo on Fort Lauderdales widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554526
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002071
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Birch Road 5a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,950.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

77 Birch Road 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Extremely rare furnished 3 bed 3 bath luxury condo, with private balcony overlooking the intercoastal water way and the new fabulous Las Olas Marina! steps to the Pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005929
  2. Provided by Justice & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views!This updated and well kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016415
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 313, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 313 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nicely renovated furnished two bedrooms/two baths with washer/dryer in unit. See the sunrise everyday! Open kitchen in immaculate condition. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Banyan Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,300.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2900 Banyan Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unbeatable coastal lifestyle in this prime Central Beach Fort Lauderdale locationjust one block from the ocean (A1A) and Las Olas Boulevard. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Water T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018265
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin