Active
Property Photos
288 Famagusta  288
  1. Image 1 For 288 Famagusta  288
  2. Image 2 For 288 Famagusta  288
  3. Image 3 For 288 Famagusta  288
  4. Image 4 For 288 Famagusta  288
  5. Image 5 For 288 Famagusta  288
  6. Image 6 For 288 Famagusta  288
  7. Image 7 For 288 Famagusta  288
  8. Image 8 For 288 Famagusta  288
  9. Image 9 For 288 Famagusta  288
  10. Image 10 For 288 Famagusta  288
  11. Image 11 For 288 Famagusta  288
  12. Image 12 For 288 Famagusta  288
  13. Image 13 For 288 Famagusta  288
  14. Image 14 For 288 Famagusta  288
  15. Image 15 For 288 Famagusta  288
  16. Image 16 For 288 Famagusta  288
  17. Image 17 For 288 Famagusta  288
  18. Image 18 For 288 Famagusta  288
  19. Image 19 For 288 Famagusta  288
  20. Image 20 For 288 Famagusta  288
  21. Image 21 For 288 Famagusta  288
  22. Image 22 For 288 Famagusta  288
  23. Image 23 For 288 Famagusta  288
  24. Image 24 For 288 Famagusta  288
  25. Image 25 For 288 Famagusta  288
  26. Image 26 For 288 Famagusta  288
  27. Image 27 For 288 Famagusta  288
  28. Image 28 For 288 Famagusta  288
  29. Image 29 For 288 Famagusta  288
  30. Image 30 For 288 Famagusta  288
  31. Image 31 For 288 Famagusta  288
  32. Image 32 For 288 Famagusta  288
  33. Image 33 For 288 Famagusta  288
  34. Image 34 For 288 Famagusta  288
  35. Image 35 For 288 Famagusta  288
  36. Image 36 For 288 Famagusta  288
  37. Image 37 For 288 Famagusta  288
  38. Image 38 For 288 Famagusta  288
  39. Image 39 For 288 Famagusta  288
  40. Image 40 For 288 Famagusta  288
  41. Image 41 For 288 Famagusta  288
  42. Image 42 For 288 Famagusta  288
  43. Image 43 For 288 Famagusta  288
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 288 Famagusta 288, Davenport, FL 33896

Description

Stunning brand new, never been occupied townhome located in the Azur Resort gated community and vacation home development in Davenport, Florida. Azur consists of 126 units and features boutique resort style amenities including a modern clubhouse, community pool, kids entertainment area and a health and wealth fitness facility nearing completion. This end unit 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome features its own private pool, deeded parking and open floor plan, equipped with appliances. This property is located conveniently 2 exits from Disney and located right next to Publix supermarket, great restaurants and other national brands. Contact me to book your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 288 Famagusta 288
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 109
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-001090
  • Unit Number: 288
  • Views: 179
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

130 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose this GREAT OPPORTUNITY...Fully furniture (additional package) with thematic Rooms, beautiful thematic loft, elegant decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139426
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maybe Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

653 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143126
  2. Provided by Linart Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pebble Beach Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

650 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004995
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A PROPERTY WITH UNLIMITED OPPORTUNITIES AND NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!FULLY FURNISHED!!! Located in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103916
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1184 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$420,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

1184 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1184 Challenge Drive, a beautifully furnished and highly sought after 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and other world renowned Orlando the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135000
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Connie Manzanera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin