Active
Property Photos
1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  1. Image 1 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  2. Image 2 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  3. Image 3 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  4. Image 4 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  5. Image 5 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  6. Image 6 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  7. Image 7 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  8. Image 8 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  9. Image 9 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  10. Image 10 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  11. Image 11 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  12. Image 12 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  13. Image 13 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  14. Image 14 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  15. Image 15 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  16. Image 16 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  17. Image 17 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  18. Image 18 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  19. Image 19 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  20. Image 20 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  21. Image 21 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  22. Image 22 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  23. Image 23 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  24. Image 24 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  25. Image 25 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  26. Image 26 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  27. Image 27 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  28. Image 28 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  29. Image 29 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  30. Image 30 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  31. Image 31 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  32. Image 32 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  33. Image 33 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  34. Image 34 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  35. Image 35 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  36. Image 36 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  37. Image 37 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  38. Image 38 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  39. Image 39 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  40. Image 40 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  41. Image 41 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  42. Image 42 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  43. Image 43 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  44. Image 44 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  45. Image 45 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  46. Image 46 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  47. Image 47 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  48. Image 48 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  49. Image 49 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  50. Image 50 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  51. Image 51 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  52. Image 52 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  53. Image 53 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  54. Image 54 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  55. Image 55 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  56. Image 56 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  57. Image 57 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  58. Image 58 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  59. Image 59 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  60. Image 60 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  61. Image 61 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  62. Image 62 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  63. Image 63 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  64. Image 64 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  65. Image 65 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  66. Image 66 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  67. Image 67 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  68. Image 68 For 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,525,000

Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View from every rooms, also has a private elevator entry. New water heater, back splash, electric blinds on every room (both bedrooms has blackout blinds). Outdoor amenities include: Resort Pool, Grill Area, Fireplace Court, Tennis Courts (2). Indoor Amenities include: News Cafe, Fitness Center, SPA, Sports Lounge, Virtual Reality Goff Simulator, Theater, Media Center, Club Room and Bar, Wine Room, Cigar Humidor. Parking no. 28 located on the second floor also 1 storage space no. 92 located on third floor. SOLD AS IS, FURNISHED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 903
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $1,525,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1711
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT OCEANSIDE (THE) CONDO UNIT 03 LEVEL 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 45228/866 AKA UNIT 03-9 AKA UNIT 903
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ce0690
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,495,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527198
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,475,000.00 ($662.03 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin