Active
Property Photos
730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  1. Image 1 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  2. Image 2 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  3. Image 3 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  4. Image 4 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  5. Image 5 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  6. Image 6 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  7. Image 7 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  8. Image 8 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  9. Image 9 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  10. Image 10 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  11. Image 11 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  12. Image 12 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  13. Image 13 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  14. Image 14 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  15. Image 15 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  16. Image 16 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  17. Image 17 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  18. Image 18 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  19. Image 19 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  20. Image 20 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  21. Image 21 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  22. Image 22 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  23. Image 23 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  24. Image 24 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  25. Image 25 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  26. Image 26 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  27. Image 27 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  28. Image 28 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  29. Image 29 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  30. Image 30 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  31. Image 31 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  32. Image 32 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  33. Image 33 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  34. Image 34 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  35. Image 35 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  36. Image 36 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  37. Image 37 For 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550,000

Address: 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceiling impact glass, an open kitchen with Miele and Sub Zero appliances, wine fridge and a spacious wraparound balcony ideal for indoor outdoor living. Thoughtful upgrades include a luxury Toto toilet/bidet, Sonos speakers, custom closets, a large pantry, and motorized blinds throughout. Residents enjoy the full suite of amenities at Sabbia Beach, including 24 hour valet and concierge services, a heated pool and spa, and a state of the art fitness centeroffering refined oceanfront living in the heart of Pompano Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 730 Ocean Boulevard 801
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2774
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABBIA BEACH CONDO UNIT 801 PER CDO CIN# 116045492
  • Parcel Number: 484331DE0200
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 159
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard E 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Like You're on Vacation Every Day in this stunning oceanfront corner unit w/ North, East & West exposures in one of Florida's most beautiful Beaches. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516751
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,495,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527198
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538261
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Ocean Boulevard 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,795,000.00

704 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

32 residences, Luna Ocean Residences was designed for those who value privacy, simplicity, and a direct connection to the ocean. With a semi private elevator entry and 24 hour valet service, the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543740
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 S Ocean Blvd  10-a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,799,777.00 ($553.10 / sqft )

1430 S Ocean Blvd 10-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Cristelle Cay condo ready for a quick move in! This prestigious building has only 25 condos. Enjoy 3,254 square feet under air living space, floor to ceiling impact windows and slide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,475,000.00 ($662.03 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin