Active
Property Photos
1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  1. Image 1 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  2. Image 2 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  3. Image 3 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  4. Image 4 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  5. Image 5 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  6. Image 6 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  7. Image 7 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  8. Image 8 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  9. Image 9 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  10. Image 10 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  11. Image 11 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  12. Image 12 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  13. Image 13 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  14. Image 14 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  15. Image 15 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  16. Image 16 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  17. Image 17 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  18. Image 18 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  19. Image 19 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  20. Image 20 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  21. Image 21 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  22. Image 22 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  23. Image 23 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  24. Image 24 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  25. Image 25 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  26. Image 26 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  27. Image 27 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  28. Image 28 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  29. Image 29 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  30. Image 30 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
  31. Image 31 For 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,475,000

Address: 1155 Hillsboro Mile 602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common area renovation. This 2/2.5 is 2100 square feet and has magnificent sunset views overlooking the intracoastal from every window. Building amenities include heated pool, two extra large garage parking spaces, boat docks available for rent, gym, outside BBQ, social room with pool table, lobby, bike room, extra storage room, pet friendly and lobby security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1155 Hillsboro Mile 602
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $1,475,000
  • Price sqft: $662
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1574
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO OCEAN CLUB CONDO UNIT 602 PER CDO BK/PG: 11644/632
  • Parcel Number: 484308ca0490
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,495,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527198
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538261
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,599,000.00 ($538.38 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in a boutique building with only 46 units, including a 600 square foot wraparound balcony with fabulous ocean and intracoastal views. The 9 ft ceilings and floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin