Active
Property Photos
1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  1. Image 1 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  2. Image 2 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  3. Image 3 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  4. Image 4 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  5. Image 5 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  6. Image 6 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  7. Image 7 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  8. Image 8 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  9. Image 9 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  10. Image 10 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  11. Image 11 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  12. Image 12 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  13. Image 13 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  14. Image 14 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  15. Image 15 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  16. Image 16 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  17. Image 17 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  18. Image 18 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  19. Image 19 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  20. Image 20 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  21. Image 21 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  22. Image 22 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  23. Image 23 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  24. Image 24 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  25. Image 25 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  26. Image 26 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  27. Image 27 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  28. Image 28 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  29. Image 29 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  30. Image 30 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  31. Image 31 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  32. Image 32 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  33. Image 33 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  34. Image 34 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  35. Image 35 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  36. Image 36 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  37. Image 37 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
  38. Image 38 For 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,500

Address: 1170 Hillsboro Mile 302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences development. This top floor unit offers sweeping Intracoastal views and an unparalleled beachfront lifestyle. The building has recently completed its structural concrete restoration and is crowned with a brand new 2024 roof, ensuring long term confidence and durability. From your deeded garage space, a short stroll brings you to your private elevator, which opens directly into the residence. Additional highlights include deeded rights to a boat slip for effortless Intracoastal access and deeded beach access just steps away. This property truly captures the very best of coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1170 Hillsboro Mile 302
  • Viewed: 270
  • Price: $1,399,500
  • Price sqft: $553
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: HARBORSIDE AT HILLSBORO BEACH CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 9999/1
  • Parcel Number: 484308bm0140
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 270
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,495,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527198
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538261
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,475,000.00 ($662.03 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,599,000.00 ($538.38 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo in a boutique building with only 46 units, including a 600 square foot wraparound balcony with fabulous ocean and intracoastal views. The 9 ft ceilings and floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin