Active
Property Photos
251 Cypress Road 144
  1. Image 1 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  2. Image 2 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  3. Image 3 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  4. Image 4 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  5. Image 5 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  6. Image 6 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  7. Image 7 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  8. Image 8 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  9. Image 9 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  10. Image 10 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  11. Image 11 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  12. Image 12 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  13. Image 13 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  14. Image 14 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  15. Image 15 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  16. Image 16 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  17. Image 17 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  18. Image 18 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  19. Image 19 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  20. Image 20 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  21. Image 21 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  22. Image 22 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  23. Image 23 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  24. Image 24 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  25. Image 25 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  26. Image 26 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  27. Image 27 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  28. Image 28 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  29. Image 29 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  30. Image 30 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  31. Image 31 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  32. Image 32 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  33. Image 33 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  34. Image 34 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  35. Image 35 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  36. Image 36 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  37. Image 37 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  38. Image 38 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  39. Image 39 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  40. Image 40 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  41. Image 41 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  42. Image 42 For 251 Cypress Road 144
  43. Image 43 For 251 Cypress Road 144
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $134,900

Address: 251 Cypress Road 144, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Located in Pompano Beach, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers great value less than one mile from Downtown Pompano Beach and just minutes to the beach via Atlantic Boulevard. Interior features include spacious updated kitchen with light brown cabinetry and granite counters, foyer entry, screened balcony/florida room with extra storage closet space, bedroom with walk in closet, tile flooring throughout and an updated bathroom. Unit is sold fully furnished and turnkey. Amenities: heated pool, tennis/pickle ball courts, clubhouse, party room, kitchen, billiard room, shuffleboard, bbq grills, bike storage,saunas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Cypress Road 144
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 100 UNIT 144 PER CDO BK/PG: 5425/149
  • Parcel Number: 494202AA0430
  • Unit Number: 144
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$157,000.00

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ in a well maintain community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom adorable condo (first floor unit) has new laminate flooring through out, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. Nice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546729
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$130,000.00

253 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 1/1 boasts large rooms, open kitchen with tile floors throughout living and kitchen, walk in closet and additional storage outside the unit off screened patio. Beautiful community boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546812
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mcnab Road 112, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$138,999.00

101 Mcnab Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor apartment in very well maintained conveniently located community. Just 15 steps to the sparkling pool or 10 minutes to Pompano Beach. Complimentary washer and dryer facilities. This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548105
  2. Provided by Miramar Palm Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cypress Road 128, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$143,999.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

418 Cypress Road 128 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to beautifully remodeled 2bed/full 2bath 2nd floor almost corner unit offering an exceptional privacy with the largest floor plan. This spacious condo features a modern open layout, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123164
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mcnab Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$135,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

301 Mcnab Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 1/1 1ST FLOOR condo. Step out your front door to your boat. The unit features an updated kitchen,bathroom and a bedroom, with 1 assigned parking space #25 included plus additional guest sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cypress Road 628, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

330 Cypress Road 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment Tastefully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath...This 55 and Older CO OP community offers beautiful club house, pool barbecue area and much more...Centrally Located, minutes away from beach, major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142319
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Cypress Road 514, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$144,870.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

132 Cypress Road 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity to renovate/remodel this 1st floor condos nicely snuggled into Cypress Park Condo. The kitchen has been removed and the entire condominium is in need of renovation. Priced accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin