Active
Property Photos
2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  1. Image 1 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  2. Image 1 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  3. Image 2 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  4. Image 2 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  5. Image 3 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  6. Image 3 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  7. Image 4 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  8. Image 4 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  9. Image 5 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  10. Image 5 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  11. Image 6 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  12. Image 6 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  13. Image 7 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  14. Image 7 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  15. Image 8 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  16. Image 8 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  17. Image 9 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  18. Image 9 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  19. Image 10 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  20. Image 10 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  21. Image 11 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  22. Image 11 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  23. Image 12 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  24. Image 12 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  25. Image 13 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  26. Image 13 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  27. Image 14 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  28. Image 14 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  29. Image 15 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  30. Image 15 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  31. Image 16 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  32. Image 16 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  33. Image 17 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  34. Image 17 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  35. Image 18 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  36. Image 18 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  37. Image 19 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  38. Image 19 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  39. Image 20 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  40. Image 20 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  41. Image 21 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  42. Image 21 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  43. Image 22 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  44. Image 22 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  45. Image 23 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  46. Image 23 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  47. Image 24 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  48. Image 24 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  49. Image 25 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  50. Image 26 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  51. Image 27 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  52. Image 28 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  53. Image 29 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  54. Image 30 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  55. Image 31 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  56. Image 32 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  57. Image 33 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  58. Image 34 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  59. Image 35 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  60. Image 36 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  61. Image 37 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  62. Image 38 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  63. Image 39 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  64. Image 40 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  65. Image 41 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  66. Image 42 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  67. Image 43 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  68. Image 44 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  69. Image 45 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  70. Image 46 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  71. Image 47 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  72. Image 48 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  73. Image 49 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  74. Image 50 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  75. Image 51 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  76. Image 52 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  77. Image 53 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  78. Image 54 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  79. Image 55 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  80. Image 56 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  81. Image 57 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  82. Image 58 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  83. Image 59 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  84. Image 60 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  85. Image 61 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  86. Image 62 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  87. Image 63 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  88. Image 64 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  89. Image 65 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  90. Image 66 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,990,000

Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305

Description

Residence S 906, is located in a spectacular oceanfront building, Auberge Residences! The lifestyle is curated to make the most of every moment of each day. The experience begins as you leave the elevator directly to your private foyer. Featuring 3 Beds plus, 3.5 Baths & Den, the home boasts 96 ceilings. This exceptional corner residence offers breathtaking Ocean & City views from every window. Residents can indulge in many upscale amenities, 24/7 Valet Parking & Security, Multiple Swimming Pools, On Site Restaurant, Beach Club Services, State of the Art Fitness Center & and the luxurious Evara Spa, Club Room, Childrens Playground, Library, Business Center, Golf Simulator, & so much more. Ideally situated near top restaurants, shopping, & entertainmentLuxury Living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard S-906
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $3,990,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Library, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 8- BLK 94 LOT8 (MAP 13/02N) (OR 1951-122)
  • Parcel Number: 130160801690005
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 21st Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$3,595,000.00 ($972.15 / sqft )

2724 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Completed Spectacular New Build By Award Winning Builder/Designer Glenn Wright! East Of Bayview Drive In Coral Ridge. One Story Masterpiece Created To Raise The Bar In Contemporary Architecture w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10481013
  2. Provided by TrustLarry Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$3,999,000.00

2221 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Best waterfront opportunity in ft lauderdale under 4 million!! Spectacular modern one story home tucked away on a quiet stretch of the middle river! This special neighborhood is ft. Lauderdale's hidd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10550153
  2. Provided by VG Luxury Properties Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 24th Street, Lazy Lake, FL 33305
$4,000,000.00 ($898.88 / sqft )

20 24th Street More Like This

Welcome to 20 NE 24th St, a pre construction lakefront masterpiece in Lazy Lake on a 21,400 SF lot with a private gate, fenced perimeter, and NO HOA! This 4,450 SF home features 4 bedroomsincluding du

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556530
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 25th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$4,399,000.00 ($909.64 / sqft )

2875 25th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in the heart of Coral Ridge on 100' of ocean access with no fixed bridges! This meticulously maintained home has gorgeous water and pool views from most every room in the house. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009741
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$3,690,000.00 ($1,029.86 / sqft )

2878 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront estate in Coral Ridge, one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods. This property offers 100 feet of waterfront on a wide canal with a private dock, a boat lift, and ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016165
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1624 Middle River, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$3,900,000.00 ($1,054.62 / sqft )

1624 Middle River More Like This

Spectacular New Build By Award Winning Builder/Designer Glenn Wright On Beautiful Middle River Drive In Coral Ridge. One Story Masterpiece Created To Raise The Bar In Contemporary Architecture w/Floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027542
  2. Provided by TrustLarry Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin