Active
Property Photos
1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  1. Image 1 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  2. Image 2 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  3. Image 3 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  4. Image 4 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  5. Image 5 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  6. Image 6 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  7. Image 7 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  8. Image 8 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  9. Image 9 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  10. Image 10 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  11. Image 11 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  12. Image 12 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  13. Image 13 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  14. Image 14 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  15. Image 15 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  16. Image 16 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  17. Image 17 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  18. Image 18 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  19. Image 19 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  20. Image 20 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  21. Image 21 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  22. Image 22 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  23. Image 23 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  24. Image 24 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  25. Image 25 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  26. Image 26 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  27. Image 27 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  28. Image 28 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  29. Image 29 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  30. Image 30 For 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Spacious & Bright 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Corner Unit 55+ Community!This large corner unit features a recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint with no popcorn ceilings. Enjoy abundant closet space plus extra storage, with laundry conveniently located on the same floor. Located in a 55+ community, this condo is close to beaches, Gulfstream Park & Casino, and Aventura Mall, and within walking distance to two shopping centers with restaurants, pharmacies, and more. The building offers a pool and party room, perfect for relaxation and socializing. Experience comfortable, vibrant South Florida living just minutes from the sand and all the action!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: APRIL BREEZE CONDO UNIT 101 PER CDO BK/PG: 3296/206
  • Parcel Number: 514227ba0010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 913, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,575.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

401 Golden Isles Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows all around, open & updated kitchen with wine fridge. Lots of closets! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath unit, lovely wrap around balcony with view of ocean and gulfstream

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010477
  2. Provided by Tailored Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,550.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautiful condo your seasonal or long term rental. Its freshly painted offering brand new appliances, new TV in the bedroom, new flooring, and baseboards. It is located in a desirable neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Parkview Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,600.00

800 Parkview Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!BEAUTIFUL 2BD . 2BTH . + DEN . 1455 SQ . FT . CONDO ON THE INTRACOASTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW !!! UPGRADED,NEW BATHROOM SINKS,NEWER KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS,BRAND NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525605
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539194
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC