Active
Property Photos
300 Riomar Drive
  1. Image 1 For 300 Riomar Drive
  2. Image 2 For 300 Riomar Drive
  3. Image 3 For 300 Riomar Drive
  4. Image 4 For 300 Riomar Drive
  5. Image 5 For 300 Riomar Drive
  6. Image 6 For 300 Riomar Drive
  7. Image 7 For 300 Riomar Drive
  8. Image 8 For 300 Riomar Drive
  9. Image 9 For 300 Riomar Drive
  10. Image 10 For 300 Riomar Drive
  11. Image 11 For 300 Riomar Drive
  12. Image 12 For 300 Riomar Drive
  13. Image 13 For 300 Riomar Drive
  14. Image 14 For 300 Riomar Drive
  15. Image 15 For 300 Riomar Drive
  16. Image 16 For 300 Riomar Drive
  17. Image 17 For 300 Riomar Drive
  18. Image 18 For 300 Riomar Drive
  19. Image 19 For 300 Riomar Drive
  20. Image 20 For 300 Riomar Drive
  21. Image 21 For 300 Riomar Drive
  22. Image 22 For 300 Riomar Drive
  23. Image 23 For 300 Riomar Drive
  24. Image 24 For 300 Riomar Drive
  25. Image 25 For 300 Riomar Drive
  26. Image 26 For 300 Riomar Drive
  27. Image 27 For 300 Riomar Drive
  28. Image 28 For 300 Riomar Drive
  29. Image 29 For 300 Riomar Drive
  30. Image 30 For 300 Riomar Drive
  31. Image 31 For 300 Riomar Drive
  32. Image 32 For 300 Riomar Drive
  33. Image 33 For 300 Riomar Drive
  34. Image 34 For 300 Riomar Drive
  35. Image 35 For 300 Riomar Drive
  36. Image 36 For 300 Riomar Drive
  37. Image 37 For 300 Riomar Drive
  38. Image 38 For 300 Riomar Drive
  39. Image 39 For 300 Riomar Drive
  40. Image 40 For 300 Riomar Drive
  41. Image 41 For 300 Riomar Drive
  42. Image 42 For 300 Riomar Drive
  43. Image 43 For 300 Riomar Drive
  44. Image 44 For 300 Riomar Drive
  45. Image 45 For 300 Riomar Drive
  46. Image 46 For 300 Riomar Drive
  47. Image 47 For 300 Riomar Drive
  48. Image 48 For 300 Riomar Drive
  49. Image 49 For 300 Riomar Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 300 Riomar Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Spacious and fully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home offering 2,268 sq ft of living space, making it an exceptional value based on price per square foot compared to similar homes in the area. This property features a brand new roof, new A/C system, new impact windows, and new doors throughout, including the garage door, plus completely updated bathrooms. The expansive layout provides flexibility for comfortable living, entertaining, or investment. With major upgrades already completed and a highly competitive price per square foot, this home represents a smart purchase in todays market. Move in ready, low maintenance, and positioned for strong long term value. Schedule your showing and submit your offer today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Riomar Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 11 LOT 8 (MAP 34/22N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3419-510-0064-000-7
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Dupont Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$494,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1985 Dupont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL @ 7% return!!! Listed below appraised value for quick sale. Newly renovated four bedroom two bath turn key house with large lagoon pool & fully fenced backyard for privacy. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Gena Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$479,000.00

1961 Gena Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Florida oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offers 2,200 sq ft of bright, comfortable living space on over a half acre fenced corner lot.Gorgeous screened in pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10552545
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Mandrake Circle 57, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,995.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

1922 Mandrake Circle 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational Living at it's best and No HOA! This 4BR; 3 Ba home has the much sought after Extra Suite Plus a private bedroom, bathroom and living suite with its own private entrance, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109547
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1112 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159670
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Sunshine Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$559,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

1491 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainer's dream with fabulous view of the saints public golf course. #15 tee box. Spacious 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, custom bar and lighted ca binetry, stone wood burning fireplace, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165320
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Petunia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$499,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1198 Petunia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Metal roof 2 years old, airconditioner 1 month old. House is equippd with sprinkler system and fire alarm monitoring, can be used as an alf or group home or for a familyas. Residential1 room for pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168083
  2. Provided by Bonnie Shild
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Allamanda Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

2017 Allamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Impressive Custom Built CBS, One Owner, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car Garage on .47 of an Acre of Mature Landscaping with screened in Patio in Sandpiper Bay Community! Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169841
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin