Active
Property Photos
2301 36th Street 202
  1. Image 1 For 2301 36th Street 202
  2. Image 1 For 2301 36th Street 202
  3. Image 2 For 2301 36th Street 202
  4. Image 2 For 2301 36th Street 202
  5. Image 3 For 2301 36th Street 202
  6. Image 3 For 2301 36th Street 202
  7. Image 4 For 2301 36th Street 202
  8. Image 4 For 2301 36th Street 202
  9. Image 5 For 2301 36th Street 202
  10. Image 5 For 2301 36th Street 202
  11. Image 6 For 2301 36th Street 202
  12. Image 6 For 2301 36th Street 202
  13. Image 7 For 2301 36th Street 202
  14. Image 7 For 2301 36th Street 202
  15. Image 8 For 2301 36th Street 202
  16. Image 8 For 2301 36th Street 202
  17. Image 9 For 2301 36th Street 202
  18. Image 9 For 2301 36th Street 202
  19. Image 10 For 2301 36th Street 202
  20. Image 10 For 2301 36th Street 202
  21. Image 11 For 2301 36th Street 202
  22. Image 11 For 2301 36th Street 202
  23. Image 12 For 2301 36th Street 202
  24. Image 12 For 2301 36th Street 202
  25. Image 13 For 2301 36th Street 202
  26. Image 13 For 2301 36th Street 202
  27. Image 14 For 2301 36th Street 202
  28. Image 14 For 2301 36th Street 202
  29. Image 15 For 2301 36th Street 202
  30. Image 15 For 2301 36th Street 202
  31. Image 16 For 2301 36th Street 202
  32. Image 16 For 2301 36th Street 202
  33. Image 17 For 2301 36th Street 202
  34. Image 17 For 2301 36th Street 202
  35. Image 18 For 2301 36th Street 202
  36. Image 18 For 2301 36th Street 202
  37. Image 19 For 2301 36th Street 202
  38. Image 19 For 2301 36th Street 202
  39. Image 20 For 2301 36th Street 202
  40. Image 20 For 2301 36th Street 202
  41. Image 21 For 2301 36th Street 202
  42. Image 21 For 2301 36th Street 202
  43. Image 22 For 2301 36th Street 202
  44. Image 22 For 2301 36th Street 202
  45. Image 23 For 2301 36th Street 202
  46. Image 23 For 2301 36th Street 202
  47. Image 24 For 2301 36th Street 202
  48. Image 24 For 2301 36th Street 202
  49. Image 25 For 2301 36th Street 202
  50. Image 25 For 2301 36th Street 202
  51. Image 26 For 2301 36th Street 202
  52. Image 26 For 2301 36th Street 202
  53. Image 27 For 2301 36th Street 202
  54. Image 27 For 2301 36th Street 202
  55. Image 28 For 2301 36th Street 202
  56. Image 28 For 2301 36th Street 202
  57. Image 29 For 2301 36th Street 202
  58. Image 29 For 2301 36th Street 202
  59. Image 30 For 2301 36th Street 202
  60. Image 31 For 2301 36th Street 202
  61. Image 32 For 2301 36th Street 202
  62. Image 33 For 2301 36th Street 202
  63. Image 34 For 2301 36th Street 202
  64. Image 35 For 2301 36th Street 202
  65. Image 36 For 2301 36th Street 202
  66. Image 37 For 2301 36th Street 202
  67. Image 38 For 2301 36th Street 202
  68. Image 39 For 2301 36th Street 202
  69. Image 40 For 2301 36th Street 202
  70. Image 41 For 2301 36th Street 202
  71. Image 42 For 2301 36th Street 202
  72. Image 43 For 2301 36th Street 202
  73. Image 44 For 2301 36th Street 202
  74. Image 45 For 2301 36th Street 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 2301 36th Street 202, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

Enjoy relaxed waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor of a well maintained 55+ community in desirable Lighthouse Point. This light filled residence offers comfortable, living spaces, relaxing water views of canal/intercoastal and a low maintenance lifestyle, ideal for full time or seasonal living. Conveniently located near marinas, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and golf while just minutes from local beaches. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy coastal living in comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. IMPACT windows and doors! Enjoy relaxed waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor of a well maintained 55+ community in desirable Lighthouse Point. This light filled residence offers comfortable, living spaces, relaxing water views of canal/intercoastal and a low maintenance lifestyle, ideal for full time or seasonal living. Conveniently located near marinas, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and golf while just minutes from local beaches. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy coastal living in comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. IMPACT windows and doors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 36th Street 202
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODCREST LT 8 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424326180010080
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($242.15 / sqft )

4346 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold "AS IS" with right to inspect. Ideal for investors as there are no rental restrictions and no HOA approval required. Unit is in its original condition and will need to be fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017491
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$320,000.00

3021 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home in leisureville community located close to pool and recreation center. Updating includes: new ac, roof 2017, electrical 2019, impact windows 2017, new kitchen, bathrooms and flooring. Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531128
  2. Provided by James F Riley
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, previous buyer loan fell through. Price reduce 10K for quick sales. Come and grab this Beautiful home with one car garage in the Crystal Lake community in Deerfield Beach. Home co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541568
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 49th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$367,900.00

910 49th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

We welcome you to the beautiful Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit single family home features a split floorplan for added privacy. This unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543359
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4741 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 12th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$360,000.00 ($360.00 / sqft )

3141 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home features a sleek stainless steel appliances, a large laundry room, and a generous backyard built for entertaining. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138931
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$329,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

4340 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 49th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$377,900.00 ($243.81 / sqft )

1030 49th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an ALL AGES community, well kept pride of home ownership. 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a large Florida family room under air. New AC 2025, WH 10 years old, newer washer and dryer, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011207
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin