Active
Property Photos
1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  1. Image 1 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  2. Image 2 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  3. Image 3 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  4. Image 4 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  5. Image 5 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  6. Image 6 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  7. Image 7 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  8. Image 8 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  9. Image 9 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  10. Image 10 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  11. Image 11 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  12. Image 12 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  13. Image 13 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  14. Image 14 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  15. Image 15 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  16. Image 16 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  17. Image 17 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  18. Image 18 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  19. Image 19 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  20. Image 20 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  21. Image 21 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  22. Image 22 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  23. Image 23 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  24. Image 24 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  25. Image 25 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  26. Image 26 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  27. Image 27 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  28. Image 28 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  29. Image 29 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  30. Image 30 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  31. Image 31 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  32. Image 32 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  33. Image 33 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  34. Image 34 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  35. Image 35 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  36. Image 36 For 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 1912 Ocean Drive 9c, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

MALAGA TOWERS Luxurious Lobby, Entrance, & bldg. only 4 corner units per flr. Unit is located in the building closest to the beach, and also has the largest sq ft of all C units. The C unit have a 2nd door opening to balcony from mstr. bdrm. Very lg bdrms w/lg walk in closets. Huge recreation/party room w/kitchen opens to pool terrace, a new gym w/baths,showers & sauna . Beach chair service. Heated pool with cabanas on pool deck. Ocean front tennis court attached to pool deck. Two BBQs with separate eating area on terrace. Covered parking & 24 hr security. Building recently received its 40/50 year recertification. washer/dryer in the unit. Live in this unit comfortably while you plan for any renovations. Pool area Always in the sunshine!!Dogs allowed. Easy to see
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1912 Ocean Drive 9c
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Picnic Area, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2130
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MALAGA TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1-9C PER CDO BK/PG: 6296/994
  • Parcel Number: 514226CJ0310
  • Unit Number: 9C
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Ocean Drive 1626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$660,000.00

2030 Ocean Drive 1626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved Price! Step into paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Parker Plaza, where resort style living meets timeless elegance. Nestled on the beautiful Hallandale Beach, this up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10457860
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Ocean Drive 505, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$665,000.00 ($66.50 / sqft )

2080 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated best price in the buildingthis stunning 5th floor unit facing the corner ocean beach , meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable living space and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10495825
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Ocean Drive 2027, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$745,000.00

2030 Ocean Drive 2027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy grand Oceanfront living in this RARE 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that offers city views, premium location, high 20th floor with full sun. Watch the yachts go by with breathtaking sunsets and panor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527745
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive 509, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$600,000.00 ($427.96 / sqft )

1945 Ocean Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for a lower floor??? Priced to sell" Come with your Offer!!!! You can stop your search!!! Experience Refined Coastal Living in This Spectacular 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Residence at the Prestigiou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531809
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Ocean Drive 610, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$629,000.00

3140 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN, HIGH END 2 Bed/2 Bath FULLY REMODELED WITH NO EXPENSE SPARED. Abundant light throughout. Foyer Entry, Open Kitchen, Quartz Countertops & Bar with Waterfall, Custom Cabinets, Viking 6 Burner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538512
  2. Provided by Venice East Realty Investments, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Ocean Drive Ph1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$575,000.00

2017 Ocean Drive Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PH1 Extra Large Corner Penthouse | Ocean & Intracoastal ViewsSpacious corner penthouse with unobstructed Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal, and skyline views. Located directly across from the beach with p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive 1803, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$698,500.00 ($525.19 / sqft )

1945 Ocean Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Coastal Living at The Ocean Marine Yacht Club Welcome to Residence 1803 a high floor unit offering breathtaking intracoastal, city, and ocean views. Floor to ceiling impact glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006841
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$640,000.00 ($490.05 / sqft )

1945 Ocean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo in mint condition has 2 split suites plus a powder room, marble floors all over, is partially furnished, and elegantly decorated. Situated in an exclusive 5 star Luxury Building, offering d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014102
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 18q, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$649,900.00 ($373.51 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 18q Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence on the 18th floor of The Hemispheres Ocean South, offering ocean views, abundant natural light, and a generous layout with excellent potential to personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027617
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin