Active
Property Photos
2257 77th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 2257 77th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 2257 77th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 2257 77th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 2257 77th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 2257 77th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 2257 77th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 2257 77th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 2257 77th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 2257 77th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 2257 77th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 2257 77th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 2257 77th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 2257 77th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 2257 77th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 2257 77th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 2257 77th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 2257 77th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 2257 77th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 2257 77th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 2257 77th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 2257 77th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 2257 77th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 2257 77th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 2257 77th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 2257 77th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 2257 77th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 2257 77th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 2257 77th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 2257 77th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 2257 77th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 2257 77th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 2257 77th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 2257 77th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 2257 77th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 2257 77th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 2257 77th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 2257 77th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 2257 77th Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 2257 77th Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 2257 77th Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 2257 77th Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 2257 77th Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 2257 77th Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 2257 77th Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 2257 77th Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 2257 77th Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 2257 77th Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 2257 77th Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 2257 77th Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 2257 77th Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 2257 77th Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 2257 77th Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 2257 77th Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 2257 77th Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 2257 77th Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 2257 77th Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 2257 77th Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 2257 77th Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 2257 77th Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 2257 77th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,500

Address: 2257 77th Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

Description

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautifully split level lakefront home. Features include wood flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and recently refreshed floors on the second floor landing. Enjoy the communitys fantastic amenities: pool, clubhouse, and playgrounds, perfect for family living and entertaining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2257 77th Terrace
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $549,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WALNUT CREEK REPLAT NO 1 168-18B PART OF PARCEL C DESC'D AS, COMM AT NW COR OF PARCEL A OF WALNUT CREEK REPLAT NO 1, SELY 974.24 TO POB, SLY AR
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514110211010
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: 01 / SIN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7151 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$528,000.00 ($413.15 / sqft )

7151 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home plus den and casita offers both comfortable living and excellent income potential, with an estimated rental projection of up to $62,400 per year. Renovated with over $100,000 i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168067
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 42nd Court, Hollywood, FL 33024
$600,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

7721 42nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home in a desirable Hollywood neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, this home features an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003474
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Silverado Circle, Hollywood, FL 33024
$650,000.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

7962 Silverado Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright two story home. All bedrooms upstairs. low HOA fees, Sterling/University, great community in the center of Davie, All tiled floor, family, dining, laundry rooms. 2 cars garage with el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023128
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$599,999.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

8350 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly desirable Pasadena Lakes! Pembroke Pines! 3 bedrooms 3 full bath home plus separate efficiency with (3rd) full bath which could be ideal for a 4th bedroom, in law suite, office or rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Custer Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$574,000.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

7141 Custer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained property features a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a separate side EFFICIENCY offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom perfect for PASSIVE INCOME. The home boasts a N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545319
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin