Active
Property Photos
9411 Eden Manor
  1. Image 1 For 9411 Eden Manor
  2. Image 1 For 9411 Eden Manor
  3. Image 2 For 9411 Eden Manor
  4. Image 2 For 9411 Eden Manor
  5. Image 3 For 9411 Eden Manor
  6. Image 3 For 9411 Eden Manor
  7. Image 4 For 9411 Eden Manor
  8. Image 4 For 9411 Eden Manor
  9. Image 5 For 9411 Eden Manor
  10. Image 5 For 9411 Eden Manor
  11. Image 6 For 9411 Eden Manor
  12. Image 6 For 9411 Eden Manor
  13. Image 7 For 9411 Eden Manor
  14. Image 7 For 9411 Eden Manor
  15. Image 8 For 9411 Eden Manor
  16. Image 8 For 9411 Eden Manor
  17. Image 9 For 9411 Eden Manor
  18. Image 9 For 9411 Eden Manor
  19. Image 10 For 9411 Eden Manor
  20. Image 10 For 9411 Eden Manor
  21. Image 11 For 9411 Eden Manor
  22. Image 11 For 9411 Eden Manor
  23. Image 12 For 9411 Eden Manor
  24. Image 12 For 9411 Eden Manor
  25. Image 13 For 9411 Eden Manor
  26. Image 13 For 9411 Eden Manor
  27. Image 14 For 9411 Eden Manor
  28. Image 14 For 9411 Eden Manor
  29. Image 15 For 9411 Eden Manor
  30. Image 15 For 9411 Eden Manor
  31. Image 16 For 9411 Eden Manor
  32. Image 16 For 9411 Eden Manor
  33. Image 17 For 9411 Eden Manor
  34. Image 17 For 9411 Eden Manor
  35. Image 18 For 9411 Eden Manor
  36. Image 18 For 9411 Eden Manor
  37. Image 19 For 9411 Eden Manor
  38. Image 19 For 9411 Eden Manor
  39. Image 20 For 9411 Eden Manor
  40. Image 20 For 9411 Eden Manor
  41. Image 21 For 9411 Eden Manor
  42. Image 21 For 9411 Eden Manor
  43. Image 22 For 9411 Eden Manor
  44. Image 22 For 9411 Eden Manor
  45. Image 23 For 9411 Eden Manor
  46. Image 23 For 9411 Eden Manor
  47. Image 24 For 9411 Eden Manor
  48. Image 24 For 9411 Eden Manor
  49. Image 25 For 9411 Eden Manor
  50. Image 25 For 9411 Eden Manor
  51. Image 26 For 9411 Eden Manor
  52. Image 26 For 9411 Eden Manor
  53. Image 27 For 9411 Eden Manor
  54. Image 27 For 9411 Eden Manor
  55. Image 28 For 9411 Eden Manor
  56. Image 28 For 9411 Eden Manor
  57. Image 29 For 9411 Eden Manor
  58. Image 29 For 9411 Eden Manor
  59. Image 30 For 9411 Eden Manor
  60. Image 30 For 9411 Eden Manor
  61. Image 31 For 9411 Eden Manor
  62. Image 31 For 9411 Eden Manor
  63. Image 32 For 9411 Eden Manor
  64. Image 32 For 9411 Eden Manor
  65. Image 33 For 9411 Eden Manor
  66. Image 33 For 9411 Eden Manor
  67. Image 34 For 9411 Eden Manor
  68. Image 34 For 9411 Eden Manor
  69. Image 35 For 9411 Eden Manor
  70. Image 35 For 9411 Eden Manor
  71. Image 36 For 9411 Eden Manor
  72. Image 36 For 9411 Eden Manor
  73. Image 37 For 9411 Eden Manor
  74. Image 37 For 9411 Eden Manor
  75. Image 38 For 9411 Eden Manor
  76. Image 38 For 9411 Eden Manor
  77. Image 39 For 9411 Eden Manor
  78. Image 39 For 9411 Eden Manor
  79. Image 40 For 9411 Eden Manor
  80. Image 40 For 9411 Eden Manor
  81. Image 41 For 9411 Eden Manor
  82. Image 41 For 9411 Eden Manor
  83. Image 42 For 9411 Eden Manor
  84. Image 42 For 9411 Eden Manor
  85. Image 43 For 9411 Eden Manor
  86. Image 43 For 9411 Eden Manor
  87. Image 44 For 9411 Eden Manor
  88. Image 44 For 9411 Eden Manor
  89. Image 45 For 9411 Eden Manor
  90. Image 45 For 9411 Eden Manor
  91. Image 46 For 9411 Eden Manor
  92. Image 46 For 9411 Eden Manor
  93. Image 47 For 9411 Eden Manor
  94. Image 47 For 9411 Eden Manor
  95. Image 48 For 9411 Eden Manor
  96. Image 48 For 9411 Eden Manor
  97. Image 49 For 9411 Eden Manor
  98. Image 49 For 9411 Eden Manor
  99. Image 50 For 9411 Eden Manor
  100. Image 50 For 9411 Eden Manor
  101. Image 51 For 9411 Eden Manor
  102. Image 51 For 9411 Eden Manor
  103. Image 52 For 9411 Eden Manor
  104. Image 52 For 9411 Eden Manor
  105. Image 53 For 9411 Eden Manor
  106. Image 53 For 9411 Eden Manor
  107. Image 54 For 9411 Eden Manor
  108. Image 54 For 9411 Eden Manor
  109. Image 55 For 9411 Eden Manor
  110. Image 55 For 9411 Eden Manor
  111. Image 56 For 9411 Eden Manor
  112. Image 56 For 9411 Eden Manor
  113. Image 57 For 9411 Eden Manor
  114. Image 57 For 9411 Eden Manor
  115. Image 58 For 9411 Eden Manor
  116. Image 58 For 9411 Eden Manor
  117. Image 59 For 9411 Eden Manor
  118. Image 59 For 9411 Eden Manor
  119. Image 60 For 9411 Eden Manor
  120. Image 60 For 9411 Eden Manor
  121. Image 61 For 9411 Eden Manor
  122. Image 61 For 9411 Eden Manor
  123. Image 62 For 9411 Eden Manor
  124. Image 62 For 9411 Eden Manor
  125. Image 63 For 9411 Eden Manor
  126. Image 63 For 9411 Eden Manor
  127. Image 64 For 9411 Eden Manor
  128. Image 65 For 9411 Eden Manor
  129. Image 66 For 9411 Eden Manor
  130. Image 67 For 9411 Eden Manor
  131. Image 68 For 9411 Eden Manor
  132. Image 69 For 9411 Eden Manor
  133. Image 70 For 9411 Eden Manor
  134. Image 71 For 9411 Eden Manor
  135. Image 72 For 9411 Eden Manor
  136. Image 73 For 9411 Eden Manor
  137. Image 74 For 9411 Eden Manor
  138. Image 75 For 9411 Eden Manor
  139. Image 76 For 9411 Eden Manor
  140. Image 77 For 9411 Eden Manor
  141. Image 78 For 9411 Eden Manor
  142. Image 79 For 9411 Eden Manor
  143. Image 80 For 9411 Eden Manor
  144. Image 81 For 9411 Eden Manor
  145. Image 82 For 9411 Eden Manor
  146. Image 83 For 9411 Eden Manor
  147. Image 84 For 9411 Eden Manor
  148. Image 85 For 9411 Eden Manor
  149. Image 86 For 9411 Eden Manor
  150. Image 87 For 9411 Eden Manor
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195,000

Address: 9411 Eden Manor, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Located within the prestigious gated community of Parkland Golf & Country Club, this exceptional residence is the epitome luxury living! This spacious home offers 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, ideal for both family living and entertaining. Light filled living areas flow seamlessly throughout, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy your own private backyard oasis complete with a heated pool, spa and outdoor kitchen, perfect for year round entertaining! Residents of Parkland Golf & Country Club enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse with restaurant, multiple pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and an active lifestyle with something for everyone. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9411 Eden Manor
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private, Salt Water
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1163
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB REPLAT #2 174-137 B LOT 52 BLK H
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474133053110
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9650 Eden Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,199,000.00 ($496.61 / sqft )

9650 Eden Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront tranquility and a country club lifestyle! This fully updated 4350sf residence boasts soaring 24 foot ceilings and is filled with natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169484
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Eden Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,099,999.00 ($337.51 / sqft )

9460 Eden Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 story Mediterranean style Pool home with breathtaking water views that has 7 bedrooms and 5.5 baths in Parkland Golf Country Club. Features include a private primary suite, downstairs, lof

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006785
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8222 Bradford Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,189,000.00 ($425.71 / sqft )

8222 Bradford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on the 13 hole of the golf course with a view that overlooks multiple fairways, this upgraded Bolano offers 4,262 living square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, plu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008358
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11930 Watermark Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,199,000.00 ($516.80 / sqft )

11930 Watermark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Accept Backup Offers**Exquisite two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, a loft, and a great room within 4,255 square feet of air conditioned space. Set on an oversized pie shaped lot, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018368
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7169 127th Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,295,000.00 ($347.78 / sqft )

7169 127th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated South Florida living in this fully remodeled 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath lakefront estate in the prestigious double gated subdivision "The Colony" at Heron Bay in Parkland. With coveted we

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019407
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9080 Vista Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,490,000.00 ($344.78 / sqft )

9080 Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare, 1 of only 9 Wentworth models in Watercrest and 1 of just 3 with a private elevator, set on a premium lot with some of the best lake views in the community. Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020082
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10271 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$2,300,000.00 ($418.26 / sqft )

10271 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury waterfront living 2020 build of Mira Lago. This exceptional lakefront estate offers 6 bedrooms, a spacious loft/game room, 6 full bathrooms &1/2 bath a large laundry room.The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028242
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin