Active
Property Photos
1710 Ocean Lane 202
  1. Image 1 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  2. Image 2 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  3. Image 3 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  4. Image 4 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  5. Image 5 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  6. Image 6 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  7. Image 7 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  8. Image 8 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  9. Image 9 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  10. Image 10 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  11. Image 11 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  12. Image 12 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  13. Image 13 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  14. Image 14 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  15. Image 15 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  16. Image 16 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  17. Image 17 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  18. Image 18 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  19. Image 19 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  20. Image 20 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  21. Image 21 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  22. Image 22 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  23. Image 23 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  24. Image 24 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  25. Image 25 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  26. Image 26 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  27. Image 27 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  28. Image 28 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  29. Image 29 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  30. Image 30 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  31. Image 31 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  32. Image 32 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  33. Image 33 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  34. Image 34 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  35. Image 35 For 1710 Ocean Lane 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,680,000

Address: 1710 Ocean Lane 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Imagine waking up to the sound of waves & endless ocean views from your own private stretch of pristine beach. This tropical seaside retreat, framed by swaying palms & cabanas, feels like a permanent vacation. Newly renovated & never lived in, the home showcases elegant porcelain wood look floors, & a showstopping designer kitchen w/ Caf appliances, custom cabinetry, luxe countertops, & spacious island for gathering. Floor to ceiling views bring the sea & sky indoors, while the serene primary suite features custom built ins & breathtaking sunrise vistas over the sand. Set in an intimate boutique bldg in secluded neighborhood, & just steps from exclusive Lago Mar Club & Resort (memberships available upon approval), this is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Rare. Refined. Ready for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1710 Ocean Lane 202
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,680,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2346
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAGO MAR NORTH LODGE CONDO UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 11840/495
  • Parcel Number: 504213AJ0070
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,975,000.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into one of the most sought after floor plans at the Las Olas Beach Club. A beautifully updated B model residence perfectly positioned on the 15th floor, offering direct, unobstructed ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516208
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1806, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,945,000.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at Las Olas Beach Club in this corner 2 Bed/2 Bath residence. Floor to ceiling glass in every room fills the home with natural light, showcasing sweeping Ocean, Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523461
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 15th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,000,000.00

1507 15th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 2022 community situated in the heart of Fort Lauderdale's elite yachting community. Harbors Edge is an exclusive collection of just 10 waterfront residences. Stunning boutique condominium fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10529673
  2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty Netw
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 15th Street 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,899,000.00 ($760.51 / sqft )

1507 15th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!! New modern 3 bed/3 bath luxury waterfront nw corner condo in the exclusive 10 unit boutique enclave of harbors edge!! Walk to the beach, amazing dining, nightlife, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534100
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Harbor Drive 1402, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,795,000.00

3055 Harbor Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic protected views from this direct intracoastal waterfront residence in the sky! Exclusive boutique harbourage place with only 44 residents! Grand living area of 3,500sf under air! 3 ensuie be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10536890
  2. Provided by Coast Properties of S. Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,749,999.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury in Unit 705, a rare corner unit at the prestigious Las Olas Beach Club, priced to sell as the best value on the beach. The owners are RELOCATING and invite ALL offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10554136
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 12th Street 3c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,550,000.00 ($735.99 / sqft )

1414 12th Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your boat just steps from your balcony in this move in ready 3BR/3.5BA penthouse corner residence in Fort Lauderdale's premier boating community of Rio Vista Isles, offering no fixed bridges and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001142
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,595,000.00 ($879.76 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this stunning corner unit, featuring expansive windows and a 491 square foot wraparound balcony. Overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, endless beach, downtown F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008595
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,549,995.00 ($728.72 / sqft )

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxurious Ocean Front Corner residence has been meticulously stripped to the studs & reborn with brand new custom finishes! Step from your private elevator foyer into a sanctuary of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013148
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1107, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,645,000.00 ($863.52 / sqft )

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in beachfront sophistication with this stunning modern retreat at the desirable Las Olas Beach Club. The expansive open living space features a dramatic wall of glass, framing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013218
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin