Active
Property Photos
3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  1. Image 1 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  2. Image 2 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  3. Image 3 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  4. Image 4 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  5. Image 5 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  6. Image 6 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  7. Image 7 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  8. Image 8 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  9. Image 9 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  10. Image 10 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  11. Image 11 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  12. Image 12 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  13. Image 13 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  14. Image 14 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  15. Image 15 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  16. Image 16 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  17. Image 17 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  18. Image 18 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  19. Image 19 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  20. Image 20 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  21. Image 21 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  22. Image 22 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  23. Image 23 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  24. Image 24 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  25. Image 25 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  26. Image 26 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  27. Image 27 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  28. Image 28 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  29. Image 29 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  30. Image 30 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  31. Image 31 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  32. Image 32 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  33. Image 33 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  34. Image 34 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  35. Image 35 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  36. Image 36 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  37. Image 37 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  38. Image 38 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  39. Image 39 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  40. Image 40 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  41. Image 41 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  42. Image 42 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  43. Image 43 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  44. Image 44 For 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The stylish kitchen features gray shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while a convenient half bath is ideal for guests. The spacious living/dining areas overlook a serene lake & preserve. Take a dip in the communitypool on a hot day. Upstairs includes a versatile loft, laundry room, generous primary suite, and two additional bedrooms. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and schools, this is a Meritage Homes, known for energy efficiency, and includes full impact glass for added protection and potential insurance savings. Assumable loan @ 3.375%.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 44 TRILLIUM ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Parcel Number: 383841030000004400
  • Unit Number: 3838
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3942 Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

3942 Caladium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden gem in Stuart is minutes to downtown and a short drive to Martin County's beautiful beaches. Trillium is a four year new gated community with a pool for your enjoyment. Downstairs in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113437
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

9440 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated well maintained Stuart townhome built in 2015 with solid CBS construction, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage features an open concept living design and private patio area. Large k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144311
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9504 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

9504 Merlin Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 townhome in the sought after River Marina has been fully updated in 2025, this 2016 built home offers the perfect blend of style & peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen shines with br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160387
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

324 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly, may rent immediately. Spacious corner unit townhome in Martin's Crossing offering flexible living space and modern updates in a prime Stuart location. The first floor features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5313 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

5313 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*MOTIVATED* Spacious and spotless 3BR, 2.5 bath, 2 story townhome in desirable Martins Crossing. This home backs up to nature preserve for added privacy! Separate laundry area with full size washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000610
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin