Active
Property Photos
174 Hill Street 174
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 174 Hill Street 174
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 174 Hill Street 174, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in beautiful community. Gorgeous community located just minutes from shopping centers and restaurants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6344275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 174 Hill Street 174
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 905.00
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Casselberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southport Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-30-521-0000-0660
  • Unit Number: 174
  • Views: 256
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 445 Lakeside Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

445 Lakeside Place More Like This

Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly designed for your future family! This property showcases a well maintained interior and exterior, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 105, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo available for rent at 602 Kenwick Cir #105 in Casselberry, offering a functional split floor plan with an open concept layout that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393526
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Yip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

131 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this cute little cottage home minutes from shopping and major highways. Comes with all appliances and washer/dryer hookups. Carpet and tile throughout the home. Enjoy a fenced in backyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Hill Street 259, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,749.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

259 Hill Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story home featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. Recently updated, the property showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a fresh and spacious feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402752
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,895.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

40 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 3/2 1280sqft with a living room, family room and bonus/office. Property has been totally remodeled with new kitchen, bathrooms, wood plank flooring throughout, New windows. washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403786
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Golden Days Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,800.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

290 Golden Days Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, Clean And Comfortable 2bedroom / 1 bathroom rental in Casselberry Florida. No HOA. Carport to keep your vehicle protected. Large backyard for entertaining and easy access for additional parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405530
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brian White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 700 Crestview Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,550.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

700 Crestview Drive More Like This

Now available for rent! This cozy 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath mobile home located at 700 Crestview Dr, Casselberry, FL 32707 offers comfortable living in a convenient location. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405784
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tania Marquina Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Kenwick Circle 104, Casselberry, FL 32707
$1,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

644 Kenwick Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this cozy 2 bed/ 2 bath located in the lovely town of Casselberry. Upon entering you are greeted with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home offering a sense of comfort and effortless c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407856
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin