Active
Property Photos
8038 Glitter Court
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 8038 Glitter Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

Address: 8038 Glitter Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836

Description

Stunning, move in ready home in highly sought after diamond cove dr. Phillips welcome to one of the most desirable properties in the coveted diamond cove community, featuring several truly unique upgrades and exceptional care throughout. Major updates include: brand new plumbing (june 2025) and brand new roof (october 2024) unbeatable location situated in the heart of dr. Phillips, this home offers unmatched convenience: less than 1 mile to o town west less than 0. 25 miles to dr. P. Phillips community park close proximity to sand lake elementary school spacious & thoughtfully designed this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus/flex room offers an abundance of living space, including: formal living and dining room combination expansive great room with a real wood burning fireplace split bedroom floor plan for added privacy beautifully updated kitchen the gourmet kitchen, remodeled in 2020, features: extensive cabinetry and counter space closet pantry and skylight newer stainless steel appliances bright eat in dining area private owners retreat the oversized primary suite boasts: a spacious layout luxurious en suite bath with garden jetted tub separate shower and dual bi level vanities flexible living spaces the bonus room is ideal for a home office, gym, game room, or creative studiotailored to fit your lifestyle. Outdoor living at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6349638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8038 Glitter Court
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $664,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3090
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2357.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Juan Affuant
  • Association Phone: 407.656.1081
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DIAMOND COVE UNIT 2 34/14 LOT 155
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-28-2035-01-550
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: RSTD R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10116 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$788,894.00 ($225.21 / sqft )

10116 Facet Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 10116 Facet Ct and preapare yourself to "fall in love". Entering this hard to find 5 bedroom home, you will acknowledge a series of high end upgrades: high ceilings, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145773
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bernardo Reynoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11926 Verrazano Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$665,000.00 ($166.21 / sqft )

11926 Verrazano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Time for another look...Freshen up complete! Interior updates including new carpet and repaint! Opportunity awaits for you to live at the crossroads of Disney and dreams. With a daily view of firework

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289632
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbi Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Newington Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$750,000.00 ($221.44 / sqft )

10303 Newington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Cove community in Dr. Phillips. If youre looking for the perfect blend of modern and contemporary design,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341385
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yokasta Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10926 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$769,000.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

10926 Woodchase Circle More Like This

POOL HOME meticulously maintained in a guard gated community close to Disney World in Dr. Phillips, one of Central Floridas most desirable places to live! Located in Avalon at Turtle Creek, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392567
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Justin Pekarek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9361 Pecky Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$688,998.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

9361 Pecky Cypress Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Cypress Chase, a private, gated enclave of just 134 homes, ideally located off 535 in one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398454
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Gleam Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$769,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

10520 Gleam Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Diamond Cove community, this beautifully updated Dr. Phillips pool home is truly move in ready. The home features 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400539
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aysegul Langford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Terrace Pines Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$749,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

8607 Terrace Pines Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious one story pool home offering four bedrooms, a dedicated study, and three baths in the sought after Emerald Forest community in Dr. Phillips, one of Orlandos desirable areas. Z

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401920
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Terrace Pines Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$720,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

8618 Terrace Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in emerald forest, this fantastic sw orlando home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and nearly 2,800 sq. Ft. Of living space. Situated on a 0. 25 acre lot near a cul de sac, this homes locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Lenny Migliaccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin