Active
Property Photos
7166 Ray Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 7166 Ray Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $332,740

Address: 7166 Ray Creek Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

Description

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Dec 2025! The Bluebell's elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio. Primary suite in the back of the home features dual vanity sinks and a large walk in closet. Leyland Preserve is an intimate community in Brooksville, FL new, move in ready, single family homes with open concept floorplans and designer curated interior finishes. Enjoy close proximity to plenty of shopping and dining options as well as beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Commuters will appreciate convenient access to SR 50/Cortez Blvd., I 75, and the Veterans Expressway. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6358482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7166 Ray Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $332,740
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 4L20
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1491.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Brooksville Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leyland Preserve Community Association, INC
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SF 0002 Plan 4L05B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R30 122 19 2663 0000 0020
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • Views: 287
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7200 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$365,570.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

7200 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Hibiscus floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257944
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$375,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

7214 Ray Creek Drive More Like This

Brand New energy efficient home! Photos are of builder model home. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258181
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Ray Creek Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$365,570.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

7200 Ray Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! The Hibiscus floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474653
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ray Creek Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$375,000.00 ($127.29 / sqft )

7214 Ray Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479724
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19222 Fort Dade Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$390,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

19222 Fort Dade Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and income producing, this turnkey property is an exceptional investment opportunity with strong, stable cash flow. The home features brand new flooring and subflooring, fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499884
  2. Provided by LOTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Pawan Agarwal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin