Active
Property Photos
2621 Palisade Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2621 Palisade Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $458,000

Address: 2621 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The first floor features a spacious flex room, ideal for a home office, complete with built in shelving for added organization and charm. Just beyond the entry, the upgraded kitchen impresses with 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center islanda perfect gathering spot for family and friends. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room, highlighted by a striking custom stone electric fireplace that adds warmth and elegance to the heart of the home. Off of the rear entry garage is the mud room ideal to keep the home clutter free from everyday items. All bedrooms are thoughtfully located on the second floor, along with a versatile loft that can serve as a media room, playroom, or additional workspace. The primary suite is a true retreat with tray ceilings and features an ensuite bathroom with marble countertops, dual sinks and two spacious walk in closets. The homes exterior offers both style and convenience with a rear entry garage and a paved driveway that enhances the propertys curb appeal. Enjoy resort style living in a 24 hour manned, gated community offering premium amenities, including an infinity pool, clubhouse, dog park, and multiple playgrounds. Ideally located just minutes from The Loop shopping center, the Florida Turnpike, SR 417, and world famous theme parks, this home provides unmatched convenience and access to all that Central Florida has to provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6363542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Palisade Boulevard
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $458,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 165
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ruth Quijano
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1162
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PH 2 PB 25 PGS 28-36 LOT 402
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2238-0001-4020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2753 Monticello Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$470,000.00 ($172.92 / sqft )

2753 Monticello Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in one of the nicest Subdivision in Kissimmee Area. Seller's Mortgage is assumable with 3.5% interest rate. Roof is less than 4 months old.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298917
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$450,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2615 Palisade Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Incredible value on this 4/2.5 with screen enclosure and balcony in guard gated Tapestry. Bedrooms all on the 2nd floor with additional loft space adds to the incredibly spacious home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383132
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viv Lehman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$435,000.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

3400 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story corner lot home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. Featuring exceptional curb appeal with a brick paved driveway, stone accented faade, and meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127303
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$476,990.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

2780 Avian Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location! Don't miss this opportunity to live in Tapestry community First time buyers ,investors Spectacular 4/3 with a beautiful landscaping exclusively designed for the property, it is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142594
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Dillingham Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$529,900.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

709 Dillingham Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY !!!! TENANT OCCUPIED. Fully remodeled, this inviting single family home at 709 S Dillingham Ave in Kissimmee is designed for comfort and flexibility. The thoughtfully updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143373
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$485,000.00 ($164.46 / sqft )

2121 Avian Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 spacious bedroom, 2.5 luxurious bathrooms, this single story home is located in the highly desirable gated Tapestry Community are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146340
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2891 Avian Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$535,000.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

2891 Avian Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO 2891 AVIAN LOOP! Beautiful single story home located in the highly desirable gated community of Tapestry, known for its security and excellent amenities for the entire family. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147762
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 San Simeon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$475,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

2626 San Simeon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Preserve at Tapestry, one of Kissimmees most sought after communities, where lifestyle, location, and convenience come together. This beautifully maintained Somerset Model by Beazer Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148744
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 San Simeon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$509,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

2691 San Simeon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful dream home in the community of The Preserve at Tapestry. Enjoy this perfectly situated floor plan with an upgraded kitchen area. While this home is toward the front of the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349508
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Mengshi Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Nouveau Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$535,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

2516 Nouveau Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. This beautiful house features a private mother in law suite with its own entrance, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Inside, enjoy an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin