Active
Property Photos
1118 Overdale Street
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 1118 Overdale Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 1118 Overdale Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Home Sweet Home in the Heart of Orlando! Welcome to 1118 Overdale St, a charming and sunny single story home offering comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience in one of Orlandos most desirable locations. This move in ready rental features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and is offered fully furnished (furnishings negotiable), making for a smooth and stress free transition. The home boasts a bright, open layout with stylish flooring that adds warmth and a modern touch throughout. Enjoy central air conditioning and ceiling fans in every room for year round comfort. The open concept living room and kitchen provide an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining, and family gatherings. Step outside to your private backyard, perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine, relaxing in the garden, or spending time by the pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roads, and local amenities, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6371233 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1118 Overdale Street
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1175.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Union Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Union Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-30-2295-00-450
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Dr  1, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,700.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Staying at any Airbnb hasn't been as pleasant as staying here! This 2 Bed/ 1 Bath entire Cabin looking House has all you could need for a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 30000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249837
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Fieldstream Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

427 Fieldstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in highly sought neighborhood of Estates of Fieldstream, NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a screened pool with covered seating area, perfect for entertaining! Recent updates includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387467
  2. Provided by M L VAZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leticia Vaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Willow Ridge Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,000.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10505 Willow Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolute beauty! From the moment you drive into the gated community you are impressed. This home has so many upgrades: beautiful tile, crown molding, stone counters, pavers, water view & much more! Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388769
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM HOMES INC
  3. Contact Jenny Forest Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Cypress Trace Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2221 Cypress Trace Circle More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy in cypress springs in orlando, fl! Lawn maintenance included! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home on a private conservation lot offers high ceilings, an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10525 Cabbage Tree Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10525 Cabbage Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home designed with both comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a formal dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401592
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Flyrod Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

307 Flyrod Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Fieldstream community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious split floor plan with hardwood and tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402928
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Caracas Avenue S, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,950.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8605 Caracas Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Rio Pinar Country Club Estates, one of East Orlandos most sought after golf communities. This beautiful pool home sits on an expansive acre lot with a private natural pond, offering peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406306
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Culver Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

1206 Culver Road Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA! Completely Renovated Luxury Pool Home for Rent! Price include water, electricity and internet. We are pleased to present this stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149637
  2. Provided by ELIZUNDIA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Elizundia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Branchwater Trail, Orlando, FL 32825
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1859 Branchwater Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2/2 home with cathedral ceilings and open floor plan in Cypress Springs. Recently updated with new interior and exterior paints, new flooring, new appliances, new window blinds. This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406528
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin