Active
Property Photos
1206 Culver Road
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1206 Culver Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 1206 Culver Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

No HOA! Completely Renovated Luxury Pool Home for Rent! Price include water, electricity and internet. We are pleased to present this stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering the perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and privacy. Designed with a sophisticated contemporary style, this beautiful home features elegant porcelain flooring throughout and a spectacular modern kitchen with porcelain countertops showcasing exquisite gray and gold veining, creating a truly upscale and unique design. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces that provide both style and functionality. Every detail of this home feels fresh, modern, and move in ready. Step outside and enjoy your own private retreat featuring a sparkling pool and a large fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The oversized driveway and spacious parking area offer room for multiple vehicles with ease. Located in a convenient and desirable area close to shopping, dining, major highways, entertainment, and everything Central Florida has to offer. No HOA Completely Renovated Modern Luxury Design Private Pool Large Fenced Yard Parking for Multiple Vehicles. The perfect rental opportunity for those seeking style, comfort, and privacy in one exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1206 Culver Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 1.49 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1241.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-31-6352-06-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Muscogee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

314 Muscogee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom Townhome in the Econ Trail Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399289
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Goodyear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8247 Bayliss Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8247 Bayliss Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for families or professionals. Quiet neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948922
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Scott McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Dr  1, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,700.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Staying at any Airbnb hasn't been as pleasant as staying here! This 2 Bed/ 1 Bath entire Cabin looking House has all you could need for a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 30000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249837
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Overdale Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1118 Overdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Sweet Home in the Heart of Orlando! Welcome to 1118 Overdale St, a charming and sunny single story home offering comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience in one of Orlandos most desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Fieldstream Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

427 Fieldstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in highly sought neighborhood of Estates of Fieldstream, NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a screened pool with covered seating area, perfect for entertaining! Recent updates includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387467
  2. Provided by M L VAZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leticia Vaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Willow Ridge Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,000.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10505 Willow Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolute beauty! From the moment you drive into the gated community you are impressed. This home has so many upgrades: beautiful tile, crown molding, stone counters, pavers, water view & much more! Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388769
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAM HOMES INC
  3. Contact Jenny Forest Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Cypress Trace Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2221 Cypress Trace Circle More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy in cypress springs in orlando, fl! Lawn maintenance included! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home on a private conservation lot offers high ceilings, an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10525 Cabbage Tree Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$3,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10525 Cabbage Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home designed with both comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a formal dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401592
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Flyrod Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

307 Flyrod Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Fieldstream community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious split floor plan with hardwood and tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402928
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Blackgum Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

861 Blackgum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Sylvan Pond community. This bright and open home features tile and laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405505
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Crystal Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin