Active
Property Photos
306 Rona Lane
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 306 Rona Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 306 Rona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Imagine starting every morning with a quiet coffee on your screened patio before stepping into your own private, heated in ground pool and spa. This spacious 2,256 square foot residence in the Santa Cruz community of Citrus Ridge offers a sophisticated blend of comfort and modern style. The open concept interior is defined by soaring high ceilings and durable luxury vinyl tile, creating an airy, light filled environment that transitions seamlessly from the gourmet kitchen to the expansive living areas. The thoughtful layout features a generous upstairs primary suite and a versatile loft space, providing the flexibility needed for a home office or creative studio. Outside, the vinyl fenced backyard offers a secluded retreat, while the two car garage and included hurricane shutters provide practical peace of mind. Perfectly positioned for an active lifestyle, this home is minutes from the world renowned attractions of Walt Disney World, premier golfing at ChampionsGate, and the diverse shopping and dining options of Posner Park. With easy access to I 4 and US 27, commuting to the Orlando International Airport or downtown is effortless. Experience the best of Central Florida living in a home designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6381045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 306 Rona Lane
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2256.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Dundee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANTA CRUZ PHASE TWO PB 115 PGS 39 & 40 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999984-000310
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$375,500.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Costa Blanca Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

5656 Costa Blanca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this home built in 2022 by quality builder Taylor Morrison. Open and airy living room with bright kitchen consist of light gray cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142752
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Sagunto Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$370,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

5721 Sagunto Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, TAKE ADVANTAGE NOW!!!!!!!! Beautiful two story home in Davenport featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious layout with a welcoming living area and a well equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146761
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cesar Arteaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

416 Vista Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional short term rental opportunity located in the desirable Vista Park community in Davenport, Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom single family pool home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$437,997.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

548 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Laurel Estates! Currently tenant occupied with immediate rental income in place, this versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a flex room with a standard door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148351
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brayhana Onsalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Dillon Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($49.36 / sqft )

227 Dillon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home. This property offers 1,895 sqft of living space, a functional layout, and modern upgrades throughout, making it ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148433
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Marcano De Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin