Active
Property Photos
7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $998,500

Address: 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836

Description

Welcome to this exceptional custom residence in the exclusive Venezia enclave, a quiet and desirable pocket community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Built by Reiche and Silliman Homes, this elegant Mediterranean inspired home blends refined architecture, thoughtful design and serene water views to create a remarkable living experience. A set of grand wood double entry doors opens to an impressive foyer and formal living and dining spaces, where soaring 12 foot ceilings, rich wood flooring, and expansive glass doors frame beautiful views of the pool and private pond beyond. In the evening, the fountain and water are softly illuminated, creating a captivating backdrop for entertaining and everyday living. The dining room is highlighted by a striking stacked stone accent wall and an elegant double tray ceiling that adds warmth and architectural dimension. The gourmet kitchen is designed for the passionate cook and avid entertainer. Outfitted with premium Viking stainless steel appliances, including a propane gas six burner range with a vented hood, the space also features granite countertops, natural cherry cabinetry, a large center island and generous breakfast bar seating. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious family room where custom modern built ins and a larger stacked stone feature wall create an inviting setting for gathering with family and friends. A casual dining area and large glass sliders overlook the pool, patio and tranquil pond. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with serene views of the pool and water beyond. The suite features a spa inspired bath with dual travertine vanities, a walk in marble shower, jetted soaking tub, private water closet and two generous walk in closets. A desirable split bedroom layout enhances privacy and comfort, with secondary bedrooms thoughtfully positioned and the fourth bedroom easily serving as a private office or study. Designed for effortless indoor and outdoor living, the screened lanai showcases a sparkling pool and a gas heated spa, set against the peaceful pond and fountain views. Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room with cabinetry, abundant storage throughout, and approximately $15,000 in recent upgrades including a newer HVAC system and a new 55 gallon water heater for enhanced comfort and peace of mind. Ideally just minutes from acclaimed restaurants of Restaurant Row, premier shopping, major roadways and world renowned attractions, this exceptional residence offers a blend of privacy, elegance and convenience in one of Central Floridas sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6383578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $998,500
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3970
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Reiche and Silliman
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3030.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kurt Kotzin
  • Association Phone: 407-489-7185
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENEZIA 67/117 LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-24-28-8702-00-520
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8854 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$929,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

8854 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Renovated Home with Pool in 24 Hour Guard Gated Dr. Phillips Community! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to 8854 Oak Landings Ct, Orlando, FL, a beautifully renovated home in Dr. Phillips commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287555
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pan Pan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9537 Castleford Point, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,190,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

9537 Castleford Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready estate home in the desirable Brentwood Club community in Dr. Phillips, situated on a large cul de sac lot. Approximately 4,400 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368830
  2. Provided by DENOVO REALTY
  3. Contact Garrett Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,099,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This is the perfect place to begin making your best memories. Located in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this stunning home offers the ideal blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380163
  2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
  3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10319 Lavande Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,000,000.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

10319 Lavande Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10319 Lavande Dr, located in an exclusive gated enclave of just 36 homes in Provence at Lake Sheenjust minutes from the entrance to Walt Disney World and offering private neighborhood acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8726 Beckingham Place, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,075,000.00 ($228.09 / sqft )

8726 Beckingham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

'Forever home' located on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Orlando's highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. An exceptional 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom estate, it offers the ideal blend of space, privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911098
  2. Provided by SUNDEV REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ameer Diab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin