Active
Property Photos
3707 Conroy Road 1722
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 3707 Conroy Road 1722
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 3707 Conroy Road 1722, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

Less than 3 minutes to I 4, Less than 2 miles from Millennia Mall and IKEA is this beautifully updated second floor corner unit in the highly desirable guard gated community of Mosaic at Millenia. Freshly painted with brand new flooring, this bright and spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is move in ready and designed for comfortable, stylish living in the heart of Southwest Orlando. The Perfect Layout for Roommates or Guests. The split bedroom floor plan offers true privacy, with both bedrooms separated by the large living and dining areas. Each bedroom is generously sized.Tall ceilings and a built in entertainment center add character and openness throughout. A Kitchen and Living Space You Will Love. Natural light pours in through multiple oversized windows and sliding glass doors that open to your private balcony. The kitchen features granite countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, and an in unit laundry closet keeps everything functional and easy. Resort Style Amenities Included. As a resident of Mosaic at Millenia, you will enjoy maintenance free living with 24 hour security and access to exceptional community amenities including a resort style swimming pool, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, elegant clubhouse and business center. Unbeatable Location you are less than 3 minutes from I 4, under 2 miles from Millennia Mall and IKEA, and surrounded by an incredible variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options that Southwest Orlando has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384511 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3707 Conroy Road 1722
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Acreage: 317.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1174.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 162329578301722
  • Unit Number: 1722
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,475.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New! Lakeview !!! One Bedroom plus den in Millenia Park Blvd! This unit is beautidul, spacious with lots of natural light! Easy to see, contact us today!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143427
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Totally remodeled 2/2 condo. Close to the Mall of Millennium. Gated community, pool, club house. Exercise room. Unit has its own washer & dryer. All room sizes are approximate! Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148522
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Holden Avenue C6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1432 Holden Avenue C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical, functional layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390168
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin