Active
Property Photos
11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open concept living area. The kitchen is a standout, equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances plus an additional dining space. A rare ground floor bedroom and full bathroom make for a perfect space for guests or private office. The second level houses the remaining bedrooms and a versatile bonus areaideal for a secondary living space, media room, or play area. Located with easy access to I 75 and Highway 301, this home provides a seamless commute to Tampa, Brandon, and surrounding areas, with local shopping and dining just minutes away. Schedule your showings today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11755 Winterset Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3345
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2555.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ballentrae Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALLENTRAE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 23 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-31-20-A2T-000008-00023.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11418 Callaway Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$425,000.00 ($101.68 / sqft )

11418 Callaway Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated two story home located in the desirable South Fork community of Riverview. Offering over 3,200 square feet of living space, this impressive residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449954
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Combes, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10833 Rockledge View Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$360,000.00 ($85.47 / sqft )

10833 Rockledge View Drive More Like This

Opportunity for you to make this home exactly what you want. Needs total rehab. Roof 2022 permit with Hillsborough County. Appliances Pool pool equipment HVAC are not warranted. Electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Waugh, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12288 Cypress Branch Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$449,999.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

12288 Cypress Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home offering 3,467 total square feet, including 2,654 square feet of heated living space, in a desirable Riverview community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Hanie Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12902 Cattail Shore Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

12902 Cattail Shore Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home showcases sleek architectural lines and modern design elements. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481497
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and modern comfort come together in this beautifully maintained home in Talaveradesigned with todays lifestyle in mind. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin