Active
Property Photos
1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $140,000

Address: 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

Description

Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and no carpet. Located in the highly desirable seminole county school districtrated the #1 school district in central florida. Altamonte springs was ranked #3 best place to live in america by money magazine. This corner unit features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, interior laundry closet, and plenty of storage. The top floor location provides added privacy and natural light. Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, racquetball courts, car wash station, and lake access for fishing, canoeing, and kayaking. The seminole wekiva trail is nearby for biking and outdoor recreation. The hoa covers exterior insurance, water, sewer, trash, and lawn care. Located in altamonte springs near seminole state college with quick access to 434, 436, i 4, and 414, and close to altamonte mall, cranes roost park, restaurants, hospitals, and major shopping. Strong opportunity for investors or buyers seeking value. Act quicklyunits in this location and price range move fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1064 Lotus Parkway 941
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 684.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TOP NOTCH MGMT -ASHLEY ROGHELIA
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 941 LAKE LOTUS CLUB 1 A CONDO PB 30 PGS 14 TO 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-504-0000-9410
  • Unit Number: 941
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and pays 3 (three) months of hoa for the buyer! Best value in the cove at pearl lake! Priced to sell! Lakefront community condo in a prime location! This is your opportunity to get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142342
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($194.89 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Afton Square 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

238 Afton Square 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...currently leased... 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Second Floor unit with patio and patio storage closet. Unit has updated cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. Granite Counter tops, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310452
  2. Provided by URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.
  3. Contact Pablo Hoberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin