Active
Property Photos
1729 Elmstead Court
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1729 Elmstead Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 1729 Elmstead Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Welcome to 1729 Elmstead Ct, where comfort meets elegance. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication. Retreat to the primary bathroom, equipped with double sinks, ensuring ample space for your morning routine. Step outside to a charming patio, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. The backyard is completely fenced in, providing a serene outdoor space. The interior of the home has been freshly painted, giving it a clean and modern feel. This is a true gem, waiting for you to make it your own. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1729 Elmstead Court
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3531 / -81.3564
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Spring Lake
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2004.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Orlando Home Dealer, LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-579-1224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SPRING LAKE 26/94 LOT 22 BLK 166
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-8243-66-220
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

12320 Bronson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright and spacious home located in the heart of Southchase in Orlando. With plenty of natural light throughout, this home has an open layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372187
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15101 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

15101 Braywood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special!!! Great opportunity to own an income producing property already rented until November.. Fully remodeled single story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Recent upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Dacre Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

11245 Dacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom (option to convert to 4 bedrooms), 2.5 bath two story home proudly owned by its original owner. This spacious residence offers a versatile and function

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Lawrence Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13230 Meadowfield Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($197.29 / sqft )

13230 Meadowfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home with Private Conservation Views in Prime Orlando LocationWelcome to this spacious and well maintained two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a sparkling private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390375
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15078 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$439,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

15078 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Is there a 4 bed single family home in Orlando under $450K near the airport and attractions? This 2018 built home at 15078 Willow Arbor Cir features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,076 sq ft, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402180
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Winner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin