Active
Property Photos
25222 Cadiz Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 25222 Cadiz Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 25222 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

At Burnt Store Village Discover modern living in this BRAND NEW single family gem comes with a spacious 2 car garage and a beautifully sodded yard, perfect for your family and pets. Enjoy a contemporary lifestyle with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in the kitchen and baths, plus cozy wall to wall carpeting in all bedrooms. Energy efficient doors and windows, along with LED lighting, will help you save on utility costs! Centrally located near shopping malls, Charlotte Stone Crabs stadium, beaches, Centennial park, walking trails and much more. (photos may not be exact only an example of finishes and floor plan) We're PET FRIENDLY! For just an additional $25 month, your furry friends can be part of this amazing community. One Time Admin fee:$125
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391647 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25222 Cadiz Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Burnt Store Village
  • Association Phone: 941-505-4229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422329185006
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3181 Matecumbe Key Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental villa burnt store marina in the resort optional fitness, racquent & pool club membership will give you a short walk to pool & water aerobic classes fitness center & classe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491478
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3181 Matecumbe Key Road 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

12 month rental lease required for this delightful resort villa with pond view... The hatteras model includes an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and den/hide a bed. Water view of resort pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508166
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Cir  107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Cir 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL at Grande Isle Rare Lanai Residence with Expansive Outdoor Living. Indulge in the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle with this luxury seasonal rental at Grande Isle, featuring the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511030
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11369 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11369 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the GATED community of Willowleaf. This spacious, light and bright floor plan is ideal for entertaining and hosting guests with ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519348
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Key West Style Home With Nautical Flair And Lots Of Room! Enjoy the view from the fabulous upper deck that overlooks the water or relax on the brick paver porch downstairs at the end of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521819
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL UNFURNISHED 2/2 $2200 Rent and $2600 sec dep. Avail 6 1 26 this lovely condo has an extra large storage room for bikes and golf clubs, etc. The primary suite boasts en suite bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523791
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to live in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP and TURNKEY, allowing you to step right into effortless Florida living. Inside, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Cloverly Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,075.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11795 Cloverly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME available for annual rental in the BRAND NEW "WILLOW" COMMUNITY! Spacious 4 bed/2.5 bath home with awaits it's first occupant! The first level of the home features soaring ceilings as y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524640
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14231 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1918, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,195.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

14231 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1918 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Arabella floorplan is a true architectural gem, thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout that exudes modern sophistication. From the gorgeous quartz countertops to the sleek white shaker

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525578
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 922, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at Its Finest! Annual, fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in the exclusive Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This highly sought after Birkdale floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663914
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE VILLAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shane Crabtree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin