Active
Property Photos
1507 Golfside Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1507 Golfside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 1507 Golfside Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Outstanding renovation in a fantastic location! Peace, quiet & golf course living! This rare opportunity places you along the 13th tee & offers tranquil backyard views of the 16th fairway of the winter park pines golf course (wp18)! Tree lined street welcomes you to this completely renovated floor to ceiling one story beauty offers serendipity lw wood & porcelain tile flooring throughout. Updates include (but definitely not limited to) brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets & quartz countertops. Formal living & dining rooms plus family room with vaulted ceilings featuring a new electric fireplace for amazing ambiance and sliding doors inviting you to new brick pavered 31x 11 screened porch overlooking newly refinished sparkling pool & golf course (no rear or side neighbors!! ) bedroom wing of home offers a large inside laundry room, beautiful guest/pool bath with dual sinks & shower/tub and 2 fresh guest bedrooms. The primary suite has been thoughtfully remodeled with sliding doors to pool, amazing primary bath with oversized work of art shower with dual shower heads, dual vanity, separate water closet & huge walk in closet! Extras include: new double paned windows & 3 sliding doors to pool/patio, crown molding, new roof november 2024, oversized 2 car garage, new landscaping, all new ceiling fans & light fixtures, no hoa!! Zoned for brookshire elementary, glenridge middle & winter park high. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1507 Golfside Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2003.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW AT WINTER PINES 7/31 LOT 21 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-30-3190-02-210
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1131 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($253.69 / sqft )

1131 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park Located in the gated community of Hawks Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 2,589 square feet of well designed living space on a premium pond view lot. Built in 2020, the home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392218
  2. Provided by BECK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joann Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$845,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

1090 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This luxurious Modern Style home epitomizes maintenance free living, featuring a premium, state of the ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394208
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rod Chevalier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$825,000.00 ($279.19 / sqft )

1369 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Winter Park, this exceptional gated residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency. Ideally located just five m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396971
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1287 Verdant Glade Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$850,000.00 ($231.55 / sqft )

1287 Verdant Glade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1287 Verdan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Kawilla Crest Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$899,999.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

4571 Kawilla Crest Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the Winter Park area with a Private Mother in Law Suite! This property has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering peace of mind and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400672
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Toro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Steed Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$824,000.00 ($271.05 / sqft )

4348 Steed Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW APPRAISAL GEM IN WINTER PARK. Welcome to this beautifully and luxuriously updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Kings Cove community of Winter Park. Offering over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406018
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renata Dove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin