Active
Property Photos
570 Academy Drive 101
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 570 Academy Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,655

Address: 570 Academy Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Hop Into Spring Savings! One Month Free. Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function to your everyday living experience. Enjoy, stainless steel energy efficient appliances, screened in balcony, granite countertops, and subway tile backsplash in the kitchen, lighted ceiling fans, Smart Capable Whirlpool Side by Side Washer and Dryer, built in kitchen pantry, dining room/eat in kitchen and much more. Work up a sweat in our state of the art fitness center, catch some sun and relaxation at our resort style swimming pool and sundeck, let your pets run free in our pet friendly bark park, and enjoy lightening fast internet with Spectrum fiber (Spectrum GIG WIFI/TV Package*), lakeside views and walking path and Spectrum community WIFI. Come check us out! (*Additional fees may apply)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396550 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 570 Academy Drive 101
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,655
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 30
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Acreage: 31.00 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2869 / -81.3481
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Provided by: CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  • Contact: Bryan Cagan
  • 773-617-4414
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 886.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 30.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 570 ACADEMY DRIVE 101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Via Largo Court Rear, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($11.54 / sqft )

2800 Via Largo Court Rear More Like This

This beautiful studio, located in Villa Del Sol, Kissimmee, Florida, comes equipped with all the necessary appliances, including a washer and dryer. Additionally, all utilities, such as cable and Wi F

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144963
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1117 Brack Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,500.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1117 Brack Street More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. With an impressive 1,545 square feet of living space, this rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134271
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Grand Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,850.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2013 Grand Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready townhouse offers three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the gated community of Heritage Key, conveniently located off Highway 192 near the Florida Turnpike in Kissimmee. You and your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140537
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Late Morning Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3622 Late Morning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Manufactured Home on Spacious 0.25 Acre Lot Prime Kissimmee Location Welcome to this modern well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offering comfort, space, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147093
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Diana Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Heritage Key Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,795.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2080 Heritage Key Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Prime Location Resort Style Amenities! Marketing DescriptionDont miss this incredible opportunity to live in a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147411
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Green Oak Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,899.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2053 Green Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 1st floor condo, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths condo with bright white walls and no carpet. Open kitchen with a nice breakfast bar, separate dining area and large pantry. Split floor plan with spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149258
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Jamison Loop Element, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,663.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1040 Jamison Loop Element Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 Months Free! *One month applied after the move in date and the second month applied in the 6th month of the lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.26 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391448
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Academy Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,855.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

541 Academy Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hop Into Spring Savings! One Month Free. Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396542
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Patricia St, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,575.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1390 Patricia St Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single family pool home has been TRANSFORMED into a spectacular residence and is nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. With a spacious split floor plan, and renovated to feature modern upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026020447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Garrett Gardner
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin