Active
Property Photos
2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303, ORLANDO, FL 32810

Description

Beautiful 2BED/2BATH condo on the third floor in the Bella Terra community. This is a gated community with a gorgeous pool and clubhouse with a gym. There is also a playground. Located off of Maitland Exchange and Hwy 434 makes access to I4, Toll 429, downtown Orlando and shopping, dining just minutes away. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396591 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1009.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Sybelia Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-29-0623-05-303
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5329 Blue Grass Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,650.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

5329 Blue Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR/1.5BA Townhome Move In Ready! Beautiful and well maintained home featuring wood and ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and carpet upstairs. Bright and open living area with genero

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148919
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Zora Place A1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,680.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

110 Zora Place A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333632
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in Bella Terra, a highly sought after gated community offering resort style living in a prime location. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Yusuf Gencay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 bath Magnolia Pointe Townhome with a fenced backyard, and utility shed, boasts, downstairs primary bedroom, upgraded appliances, stone countertops, and tile and laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385482
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Stirrup Way, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5419 Stirrup Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this updated one story house and enjoy the contemporary interior, all in grey shades. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bathrooms, open floor plan interior with elegant galley kitchen featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394597
  2. Provided by GLOBAL AXELLENCE, INC
  3. Contact Axelle Gault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Gated community of Bella Terra. This Second floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, completely U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402127
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathaly Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107 More Like This

Experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated community of Bella Terra. This first floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,850.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to **4166 Plantation Cove Drive, Unit #505, Orlando, FL 32810**, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Maitland Crossing 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2729 Maitland Crossing 304 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo located within the gated, amenity rich community of Bella Terra. This spacious split floor plan features vaulted ceilings, crown molding, bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506854
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,785.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Plantation Cove Condos in Orlando** with peaceful water views and a bright, modern interior. This spacious first floor unit features tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406491
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin