Active
Property Photos
9800 Late Way
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 9800 Late Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 9800 Late Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

This two story home located on a corner lot in the Cypress Oaks community features a bonus room and a spacious loft that can easily be converted into additional bedroomsoffering the potential for a fully functional 5 bedroom home. This well maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a paved driveway, combining space, comfort, and conveniencewith the added benefit of a low HOA. A versatile space at the front of the home provides the perfect opportunity for a formal dining room, home office, or additional living area. The kitchen offers abundant storage, including a spacious pantry and additional under the stairs storage, providing convenient space for organization and everyday essentials. The spacious owners suite serves as a private retreat, featuring abundant natural light, tray ceiling details, and a large walk in closet. The owners bathroom includes a garden tub, a separate walk in shower with dual shower heads and a glass enclosure, dual vanities with granite countertops, and a private water closet. All bedrooms are located upstairs and thoughtfully spaced apart, providing comfort and privacy. The guest bathroom features dual vanities and a walk in shower. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai overlooking the fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Cypress Oaks enjoy access to community amenities including a playground and a beautifully designed pool overlooking a serene lake with picnic areas. Ideally located near scenic walking and biking trails, this home is just minutes from Lake Minneola Waterfront Park and Waterfront Parkway, as well as Downtown Clermonthome to popular local favorites like Salt Shack on the Lake, Root & Branch Bistro + Bar, and The Crooked Spoon Gastropub, along with a growing selection of new restaurants, shops, and year round events. Enjoy direct neighborhood access to one of Central Floridas most sought after biking and walking trailsthe South Lake Trailseamlessly connecting to the West Orange Trail for miles of scenic walking, biking, and outdoor recreation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9800 Late Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3518
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 352-237-2100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS OAKS PHASE II A REPLAT PB 69 PG 7-10 LOT 202 ORB 6239 PG 1378
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-25-0501-000-20200
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$514,999.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

722 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PEACE OF MIND LIVING!! Seller Concessions offered for Rate Buy Down, down payment, closing costs and pre paids! Extensively updated and well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109621
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$433,300.00 ($116.60 / sqft )

1273 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Lake Douglas Preserve!! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home , spacious floor plan, and nice backyard, ideal for entertaining family and friends. This homes include a solar pane

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337074
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Mrs. Jackson Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Wilson Hammock Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$469,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

6877 Wilson Hammock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait to build when this nearly new home is available now with great builder like incentives! **up to $10,000 in closing costs, 1% rate buy down on fha, va conventional loans(ends 6 30 26) and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371217
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tameka Conley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1883 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,990.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

1883 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover exceptional comfort and convenience in our closest available Wilshire plan to neighborhood amenities! Boasting impressive 9'4" first floor ceilings, this thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372955
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($141.49 / sqft )

304 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lake Clark is a stunning single story home offering 2,472 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383101
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1879 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$496,990.00 ($138.67 / sqft )

1879 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into style and comfort with our only Move In ready Vero plan a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring 94 ceilings on 1st floor, and an open concept layout perfect for modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400377
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 Wilson Prairie Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

1841 Wilson Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1841 Wilson Prairie Circle where space, flexibility, and modern upgrades come together in one exceptional home. Built in 2021 and thoughtfully enhanced since, this expansive 6 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404627
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin