Active
Property Photos
10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

Address: 10944 Citron Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836

Description

Presenting a stunning4 bedroom, 3.1 bath residence situated within the highly desirable gated community of Ruby Lake in O Town West/Dr. Phillips. Designed for both privacy and refinement, this home features modern finishes throughout and a flexible floor plan that accommodates comfortable living as well as elegant entertaining. The central kitchen is equipped with polished stone countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and seamless access to expansive family and dining spaces, optimally arranged for hosting events or day to day convenience. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet, dual vanities, and walk in shower. Each bedroom is thoughtfully sized and accompanied by three full bathrooms and an additional half bath for guests, along with a large utility room to enhance comfort and independence. Outdoor living is elevated by an extended screened lanai and a summer kitchen providing an exceptional venue for relaxation and social gatherings. Notable upgrades include a robust tile roof, energy efficient double pane windows, central air conditioning system, tall ceilings, refined crown molding, and a generous two car garage, all contributing to enduring comfort and efficiency. Residents benefit from resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, lakeside fire pit, and community dock. Ideally located minutes from Disney, Universal Studios, I 4, and the O Town West retail district, this property delivers luxury, convenience, and remarkable value within one of Orlandos most desirable communities. . Schedule a showing today to experience the lifestyle and warmth this property delivers. A Must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10944 Citron Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3544
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2745.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: BEACON MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RUBY LAKE - PHASE 1 88/120 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Model: Amberwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-7776-00-110
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$985,000.00 ($261.62 / sqft )

8800 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally upgraded gorgeous home sits in a beautiful open but private setting that boasts a wonderful private and relaxing pool. The home is freshly painted , featuring 3 bedrooms, one study and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146308
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Syed Humayun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8854 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$929,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

8854 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Renovated Home with Pool in 24 Hour Guard Gated Dr. Phillips Community! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to 8854 Oak Landings Ct, Orlando, FL, a beautifully renovated home in Dr. Phillips commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287555
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pan Pan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,099,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This is the perfect place to begin making your best memories. Located in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this stunning home offers the ideal blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380163
  2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
  3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10319 Lavande Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,000,000.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

10319 Lavande Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10319 Lavande Dr, located in an exclusive gated enclave of just 36 homes in Provence at Lake Sheenjust minutes from the entrance to Walt Disney World and offering private neighborhood acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8726 Beckingham Place, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,075,000.00 ($228.09 / sqft )

8726 Beckingham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

'Forever home' located on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Orlando's highly sought after Dr. Phillips area. An exceptional 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom estate, it offers the ideal blend of space, privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911098
  2. Provided by SUNDEV REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ameer Diab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin