Active
Property Photos
355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

Address: 355 Lakepointe Drive 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

Description

A one of a kind condo with a Lakeview and spacious greenbelt area to enjoy all year long. Located inside the secure community of Lakewood Park, only steps to the Altamonte Mall, retail shops and Cranes Roost Park with it's special events and walking trails. This is a 3rd floor unit that offers plenty of privacy has been meticulously maintained over the years. Plenty of upgrades in the recent years include a state of the art Carrier AC unit with microb attachment, Samsung Appliances including a washer and dryer (full size), plus updated electrical panel for your peace of mind. The interior ambient lighting adds to the Art Deco design of this special one bedroom condo. Extended living room has a dining area, breakfast bar with 2 bar seats and elevated ceiling to give you that grand open feeling. The primary suite has direct access to the bathroom and a walk in closet. If you are looking for that resort style community that offers an open pool area, tennis courts and volleyball area, then you have come to the right spot. Enjoy all this along with the low HOA fee and super low taxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Lakepointe Drive 304
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 752
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKEWOOD PARK CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Association Phone: (407) 260-1632
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 21 UNIT 304 LAKEWOOD PARK A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6100 PG 542
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SB-2100-3040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 101, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$125,000.00

133 Oyster Bay Circle 101 Reduced More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1223866
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 80, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$137,500.00 ($103.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 80 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Capistrano community of Altamonte Springs. Features a spacious living room with vaulted wood ceilings, open dining area, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142550
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$118,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location!! Step into comfort and convenience with this recently updated, perfectly situated in one of the best locations around! Fresh, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Forestway Circle 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$122,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

420 Forestway Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally situated in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers both comfort and convenienceperfect for homeow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314592
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($262.10 / sqft )

133 Oyster Bay Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324618
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Lake Ontario Court 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$115,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

360 Lake Ontario Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Park in Altamonte Springs, ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345131
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Placid Court 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

400 Lake Placid Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Lakewood Park, a beautifully maintained gated, lakefront community in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352097
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Orange Drive 225, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

620 Orange Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED: Updated, lakefront, and move in ready, this 1 bed condo in Sandy Cove offers direct views of Lake Orienta from a walk out patio. With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Fedynich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Pointe Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$121,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

120 Blue Pointe Way 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room! * (one bedroom has a dresser, it just needs a closet) brand new windows, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven! The property is currently being rented for $1390. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$135,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo, this unit used to be 2 separate single units combined into one 2/2, Tile floor throughout. Unbeatable location in the heart of Altamonte Springs, walking distance to Cran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368079
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gustavo Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin