Active
Property Photos
1508 Florentino Lane
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 1508 Florentino Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 1508 Florentino Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

Nestled in the heart of Winter Park just off Howell Branch Rd., in the gated community of VISTAS AT LAKE HOWELL awaits this charming, spacious well equipped 2bedroom/2.5bathroom/1car garage with a loft and screen enclosed patio. This townhome features a modern aesthetic from upgraded recessed lighting and ceiling fans, upgraded wall switches, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, kitchen center island, breakfast nook, stone floors downstairs, and wood laminate upstairs, large loft, high ceilings, front loading washer & dryer, ample closets, 2/private baths on the 2nd floor, half bath on the 1st. The master bedroom has a walk in closet, the master bath is equipped with his & her vessel sinks with granite counters, a step in tub with shower, bedroom #2 has a private bath with access from the bedroom or the loft. Downstairs enjoy the intimacy of relaxing on the patio just off of the living room, open the sliding glass doors completely then tune out the world with the natural greenery designed to set the mood and enjoy the experience of suburban Living. Just minutes from Esporta fitness, the 436 highway & Rt 417, restaurants, shopping and charming downtown Winter Park, great schools and universities makes this residence and location an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398825 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1508 Florentino Lane
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1550.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Howell Townhomes Assoc
  • Association Phone: 407- 644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-30-533-0000-0750
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7474 Aloma Pines Court, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

7474 Aloma Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse. 1 car garage with two drive way spots.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402089
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Carrigan Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,150.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1931 Carrigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent place to call home. This newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath house offers a lot of entertainment options; it is sitting on an oversize lot which features ample backyard space which is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364049
  2. Provided by RED DOOR INVESTMENT GRP LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Beckman Ochs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Summerfield Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,649.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1947 Summerfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! This property is a short drive from downtown Winter Park, the Crosby Center for Health and Wellbeing, Cady Way P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396107
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Passamonte Drive 10e, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2530 Passamonte Drive 10e Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELLED new flooring and freshly painted. Welcome home to this beautiful townhome centrally located in Winter Park, 15 miles away from Park Avenue, just outside of Baldwin Park. Enjoy beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Cretan Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,195.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5523 Cretan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in highly desired Winter Park. Small and quiet neighborhood with private driveway parking and a cul de sac with no neighbors on one side. Amenities include: central air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Flamingo Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,400.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2379 Flamingo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly desirable area of Winter Parkperfect for renters seeking comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402772
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Samuel Kingsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Balsam Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,599.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3465 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well established Winter Park neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable single story layout with inviting living spaces, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403270
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Broad Wing Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1403 Broad Wing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the gated community of Hawks Crest along the southern shores of beautiful Lake Howell, this ideal location provides easy access to major employment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405518
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Bright Bird Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,675.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2760 Bright Bird Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 3 beds/2.5 bath/1car garage townhome ready to move in June at Grayson Square, Winter park. RENT INCLUDES high speed 1GB fiber optic internet & 75 streaming cable and music channels. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405946
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Canny Cove, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1951 Canny Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable Winter Park living in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Grayson Square. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Del Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin