Active
Property Photos
151 Washington Street 218
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 151 Washington Street 218
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 151 Washington Street 218, ORLANDO, FL 32801

Description

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to urban living at its finest in the metropolitan at lake eola, where style, convenience, and an unbeatable location come together in the heart of downtown. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is perfectly positioned just across the street from lake eola park, offering the ultimate walkable lifestyle. Step inside to a spacious and inviting living room, enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the entire home. The layout transitions effortlessly into the kitchen, featuring a breakfast bar, ample cabinetry and counter space, and a conveniently tucked away stacked washer and dryer for everyday ease. The kitchen overlooks a generous flex space that can serve as a family room or dining area, complete with an opening to a private patioperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. This unique floor plan offers two primary suites, each with its own walk in closet and private en suite bath, providing ideal comfort and privacy for residents and guests alike. Additional highlights include two deeded parking spaces in the covered garage, a rare and valuable feature for downtown living. Residents of the metropolitan enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a newly renovated pool, clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, valet trash service, on site maintenance, and secured access with video surveillance. Take advantage of the rooftop views overlooking the lake eola bandshell, where you can enjoy concerts, events, and fireworks right from your own building. With its prime location, youll love being near publix, the vibrant dining and nightlife of thornton park, the popular lake eola farmers market, and world class entertainment at the dr. Phillips center for the performing arts and kia center (formerly amway center). With easy access to major roadways like interstate 4 and state road 408, commuting throughout central florida is effortless. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a vibrant city retreat, this condo provides a perfect blend of comfort, style, and an unmatched downtown lifestyle. Opportunities like this don't come around often, so schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Washington Street 218
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Acreage: 1.92 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1324.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1059.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bond
  • Association Phone: 407-849-0246
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN AT LAKE EOLA CONDO 7630/3798 UNIT 218 WITH PARKING SPACE 61 & 34 TOGEHTER WITH STORAGE SPACE 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-5626-02-180
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1603, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$205,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1603 More Like This

This amazing studio condominium on the 16th floor of The Solaire at the Plaza offers breathtaking views of Downtown Orlando and Lake Eola. The unit features hardwood flooring in the entry and kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118736
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$222,000.00 ($278.20 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience modern urban living in this newly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath high rise condo located in the heart of downtown Orlando. All appliances are new, and the unit has been recently painted. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6112418
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nancy Yentzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 259, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6287950
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tami Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6289659
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$265,000.00 ($343.71 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Discover urban sophistication and comfort in this stunning one bedroom condominium located on the 10th floor of The Waverly on Lake Eola. As you enter, an inviting foyer greets you with a practical or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297866
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Slinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 4056, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

204 South Street 4056 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted in neutral color. *One Year HOME WARRANTY. Located in the heart of downtown, this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom has a pool view from the balcony. This split floor plan corner unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310667
  2. Provided by COSMOPOLITAN HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shailesh Limbachia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 701, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$230,000.00 ($442.31 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stylish studio condo at The Vue at Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rises. Located on the 7th floor, this unit offers the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361427
  2. Provided by SUNCASTLES R.E. OF FL., INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363820
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin