Active
Property Photos
49 Santa Fe Street
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 49 Santa Fe Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor plan featuring high ceilings, premium flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout the main living areas. The chef's kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. For your protection and peace of mind, the windows are hurricane proof. The spacious master suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet and a contemporary ensuite bathroom. The highlight of this property is its prime location with a a public boat ramp just 1.7 miles away. This property is located in a No flood zone and features a reliable utility setup including a septic tank and well with filters installed. Additional features include an oversized 2 car garage and a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida weather. This move in ready home is conveniently situated just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399544 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 49 Santa Fe Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1795.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402105231019
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672362
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1638 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Gulf Beaches, shopping, abundant restaurant choices, music venues, ball parks, and Charlotte County Fairgrounds. House is like brand new in gated community with pool and pickleball courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524861
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Veley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678301
  2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact David Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678303
  2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact David Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687599
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015835
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyland Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

446 Skyland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first in occupy this 2026 constructed home in the city of Port Charlotte FL! Qualify for a deposit free option and save on move in costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493091
  2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390319
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14210 Luxo Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,400.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

14210 Luxo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard Only 2 Years Old! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering modern comfort and an excellent layout in a desirable area. With 4 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403705
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ludy Lopez Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Preserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

13099 Preserve Court More Like This

Living the florida dream begins here! This well appointed comfortable 2 bed, 2 bath, den, 2 car garage home in riverwood, a gated, golf course community in port charlotte, florida offers a peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Ariel Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin