Active
Property Photos
7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

Address: 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

You found it!!! A slice of heaven in the country! Enjoy lakefront living on a stunning 420 acre private, skiable lake with 125 feet of frontage. This custom built home sits on just over 2 acres and offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and recreation. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths all tastefully updated, the home includes a desirable downstairs primary suite and updated laundry area for added convenience and privacy. Soaring ceilings and an impressive kitchen with abundant storage make it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private pool and take in the peaceful surroundings, or enjoy excellent fishing right from your brand newly renovated dock with boathouse. Complete with a 3 car garage and an expansive RV garage, this property provides ample room for all your vehicles and toys. No HOA. New HVAC, Roof in 2024 and a new concrete drive. Whole house re plumb 2023. Whole house water softener and water filtration system. 20 minutes to downtown Clermont with it's bike trails, winery and shopping. Only 30 minutes to access Orlando and the parks. Heaven on earth can be your! Schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3901
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 2.08 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND FARMS 17-23-25 S 164 FT OF W 114 FT OF E 536 FT OF TRACT 24 W 114 FT OF E 536 FT OF TRACT 25 PB 2 PGS 10-11 ORB 5674 PG 822
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-6600-024-00002
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 417 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

417 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! Discover a truly unique opportunity to own a luxury waterfront residence perfectly positioned between two beautiful bodies of watera peaceful lake behin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Chrissy Keene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19807 Eagle Run, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$950,000.00 ($212.81 / sqft )

19807 Eagle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Acreage, privacy, and resort style living come together in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Groveland, set on 5.05 serene acres. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4464 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364686
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16623 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

16623 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, gated mediterranean home in garden city with chain of lakes lake stewart/ cherry lake views featuring circular driveway, 3 car garage, ingroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380686
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16727 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$839,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

16727 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $30,000 in closing costs and/or prepaids. Stunning Mediterranean style pool home on a acre lot in an exclusive gated executive c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381494
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19503 Eagle Run, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$960,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

19503 Eagle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning executive pool home on a premium 5. 05 acre lot located in one of central floridas premier luxury equestrian estate community ranch club. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home, built in 2003, comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5633 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402063
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24950 Bonsmara Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$820,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

24950 Bonsmara Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover elevated living in this stunning new construction home located at 24950 Bonsmara Dr in Groveland, FL. Nestled on an expansive 1.05 acre lot within a peaceful gated community, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405449
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissy Mireles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin