Active
Property Photos
812 Gullberry Lane
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 812 Gullberry Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 812 Gullberry Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

Description

Welcome to 812 Gullberry Ln a rare corner lot rental in the heart of Altamonte Springs offering space, upgrades, and an unbeatable location. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 car garage. This home stands out immediately with its oversized corner positioning, providing extra privacy and yard space you dont typically get in a rental. Inside, the property has been refreshed where it matters mostfeaturing brand new kitchen countertops that bring a clean, modern feel, and new vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. Located in a highly rated school zone and just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Well maintained, upgraded, and move in readyproperties like this dont last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 812 Gullberry Lane
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1629.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-504-0000-0610
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful cozy townhome in the gated Sutton Place townhomes complex. The community is close to Costco, Walmart, Winn Dixie, various restaurants, and the Seminole State College. It also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360430
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Weathersfield Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

355 Weathersfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WoW! Call this home today. Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home located near West State Road 436. Split Floor plan is spacious with over 1,200 htd sq/ft and tile floors. Large Living Room. Fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368359
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Silverglen Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

213 Silverglen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is available on 04/01/2026. We are asking $2200.00 for the monthly rent $,2200.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393388
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Northbridge Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

563 Northbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to rent this totally renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Country Creek. A master suite on each floor. Features include 42 in. cabinets, granite countertops through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396081
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Burgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Sun Valley Village 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

524 Sun Valley Village 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and decorated for you to enjoy. Available june 1, 2026. Fully renovated! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire unit topped with tall baseboards and neutral paint. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Via Del Oro Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,575.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

505 Via Del Oro Drive 201 More Like This

MAY SPECIAL , $515 OFF MONTHLY RENT FOR 12 MONTHS, ONLY $2060 a month after a $515 a month savings of over $6,000 a year in this highly desireable unit. This beautiful home has a Private Garage and Va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400428
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE R E SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Maria Pazos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Olive Tree Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,300.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

162 Olive Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, three bathroom townhome at Montgomery Club in Altamonte Springs. Interior just repainted and new carpets installed in bedrooms and living room. Spacious floor plan with lots of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404499
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Buttonwood Lane, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

866 Buttonwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This move in ready property features a practical and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Buttonwood Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

866 Buttonwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin