Active
Property Photos
1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Located in a high demand rental area, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfect for both living in or renting out. The spacious kitchen features a breakfast bar and opens to the bright living and dining area. Enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and hot tub. The condo is ideally situated near Universal Studios, SeaWorld, the Mall of Millenia, downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and major roads. Whether you're looking for a home or an investment, this property is a must see and wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 113
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: hoa@plazaatmillenia.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT MILLENIUM CONDOMINIUM 8667/1664UNIT 113 BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-7127-05-113
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2330 Huntington Green Ct  6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

2330 Huntington Green Ct 6 More Like This

**investors** income opportunity ** 3 bedroom ** 2. 5 baths ** great location ** close to millenia mall, plus numerous shopping and restaurants ** close to major roads like i 4 and the turnpike ** pub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Downing Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($143.91 / sqft )

5038 Downing Street 7 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY Investor Friendly | Prime Location | Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades This fully remodeled condominium presents an excellent opportunity for investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104820
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LAKE NONA INC
  3. Contact Marilyn Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Castle Pines Lane 3914, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

3701 Castle Pines Lane 3914 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located at the greens condominiums and is a great opportunity for any owner or investor. Welcomes you into the living room/dining room combination. The association fee includes water, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112023
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115414
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 94, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 94 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115415
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Ludlow Lane 3303, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

2031 Ludlow Lane 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2031 Ludlow Ln #3303, Orlando, FL 32839 This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome style condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myland Roo De Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Aqua Vista Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$159,900.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

4341 Aqua Vista Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! This is your opportunity to own a property in the heart of Orlando. Located just minutes from world famous attractions such as Universal Studios, International Drive and the Mall at Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128385
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Rodriguez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131988
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin