Active
Property Photos
2426 Celebration Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2426 Celebration Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,950

Address: 2426 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Stunning brand new, never occupied corner unit townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backdrop to relax and unwind every single day. This premium end unit features a wraparound l shaped covered porch with paver flooring, offering exceptional outdoor living space. Open concept layout designed for modern living. 100% hard surface flooring no carpets. Gas community. Chef inspired kitchen with gray shaker cabinets, waterfall quartz island, built in double oven and high end stainless steel appliances. Loaded with premium upgrades throughout. Currently unfurnished furniture package available if preferred. Located in celebration island village, a resort style community featuring zero entry pool, outdoor kitchen & bar, ev charging stations, scenic walking trails and lush green spaces just minutes from walt disney world. Minutes from top rated schools and adventhealth celebration hospital. Experience the best of florida living in one of central florida's most sought after addresses. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2426 Celebration Boulevard
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1843.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration.FL.US
  • Association Phone: 4075661200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3687-0001-3480
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Lutyens Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,250.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1100 Lutyens Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home in sought after artisan park! Enjoy your lovely fenced in back yard and gorgeous swimming pool. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144240
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7867 Poplin Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed six bedroom, five bathroom single family home offers approximately 3,291 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes with a functional and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146650
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Honeysuckle Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

704 Honeysuckle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in the Main Village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in the heart of Celebration. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7854 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7854 Poplin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive brand new six bedroom, five bathroom residence located in Reunion Village, one of the most sought after communities in the Orlando area. Positioned on a premium corner lot with one of the la

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149573
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

604 Nadina Place Green Listing More Like This

Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356839
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parrot Head Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3016 Parrot Head Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ avaiallbe to move in 5/17/26. Spectacular waterfront cottage with private pool and spa in margaritaville resort orlando! Three story model with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365211
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Sparkling Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$5,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7423 Sparkling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated luxury living in this exceptional residence!! Now available for long term lease and currently active on the market for sale. This exquisitely designed FULLY FURNISHED home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sulamit Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

8014 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lock in your future home! Stunning fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando. This cottage has 4 bedrooms and 4 baths with private heated pool and spa. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385158
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Linkside Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7736 Linkside Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional residence located in Reunion Resort, an exclusive, golf course gated community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance, this home features si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396685
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin