Active
Property Photos
10047 Gazebo Alley
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 10047 Gazebo Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $408,990

Address: 10047 Gazebo Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Under Construction. Welcome to the Aurora, a beautifully designed new construction townhome near Lake Nona offering modern style, open concept living, and exceptional convenience in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. This thoughtfully crafted floor plan blends comfort and functionality, making it ideal for families, professionals, and anyone seeking low maintenance living close to Orlandos top destinations. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious gathering room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and contemporary kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday life. The open layout enhances natural light and provides an inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. Upstairs, the private owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, oversized walk in closet, and room to unwind after a long day. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility for family members, guests, or a dedicated home office. Located near Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando International Airport, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this new townhome delivers the perfect balance of comfort and connectivity. Enjoy the benefits of energy efficient new construction, stylish finishes, and a prime location near Lake Nona and Southeast Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to own a new construction townhome near Lake Nona with modern design, flexible living space, and easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10047 Gazebo Alley
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $408,990
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aurora
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jorge Aguilo
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARWOOD PH N - 5 PB 116 PG 110 LOT 1021
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-24-31-8960-01-021
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$444,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

11606 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132015
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin