Active
Property Photos
11606 Boldface Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 11606 Boldface Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

Address: 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy access to Highways 528 and 417, and minutes from Lake Nona Medical City. Situated on a premium corner lot, this home offers a bright, open concept layout ideal for modern living and entertaining. Community amenities include a resort style pool and clubhouse, full fitness center, beach volleyball and basketball courts, playgrounds, green spaces, dog park and much more. Whether youre relocating or searching for your dream home, this property combines prime location and lifestyle at exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5132015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11606 Boldface Drive
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebecca Black
  • Association Phone: 407-867-5902
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PARCEL K PHASE 3 110/34 LOT 549
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2004-05-490
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11924 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$435,000.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

11924 Boldface Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11924 Boldface Dr, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering 1,992 sq ft of modern living. Step inside through the elegant glass front door and enjoy a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148078
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7774 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

7774 Clove Hitch Way More Like This

Welcome to your Townhome Family Friendly Living at Its Best! Welcome to this built, charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious 2 car garage, ready for you to make it your own! Designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149515
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$450,000.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

10120 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This Like New exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage townhome is located in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek Village. This is a gorgeous two story home and is a corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322785
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Andres Hebra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin