Active
Property Photos
639 Saint Johns Court 639
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 639 Saint Johns Court 639
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 639 Saint Johns Court 639, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

Freshly painted 2 Bedroom/2 Bath townhouse style condo with no neighbors above or below, backing up to a peaceful pond & community amenities. The upstairs/downstairs split bedroom floor plan offers privacy ideal for roommates or families. The bright living area features soaring cathedral ceilings, a corner fireplace, and access to a partially covered patio, perfect for entertaining or BBQs. There's abundant storage throughout, including coat, linen, patio, and under stair space that could be converted into a small office or workout nook. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar, while the dining area overlooks the pond and opens to the patio with an additional storage closet. Upstairs, the primary suite includes an en suite bath, a large walk in closet, and corner windows that brings in great natural light. The second bedroom is located downstairs and offers dual closets and a ceiling fan. Updated luxury vinyl flooring runs through most of the home, and there is also an in unit washer/dryer for convenience. Located in the highly desirable Winter Park Villas community, residents enjoy a wide array of amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse with fitness center, tennis courts, car wash station, scenic ponds, pet stations. The HOA provides exceptional value by covering roof & exterior maintenance, lawn service, water, trash, sewer, pest controlensuring truly low maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from Full Sail University, Rollins & Valencia Colleges, approximately 10 minutes from downtown Winter Park. Top rated schools nearby, this property is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners & investors. Outdoor enthusiasts will also appreciate easy access to the nearby Cady Way Trail, perfect for walking, jogging, or cycling.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 639 Saint Johns Court 639
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Olivia Arlequin
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINTER PARK VILLAS CONDOMINIUM 8249/2708UNIT 639 BLDG 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-30-9445-21-639
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 639
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,999.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED, Seller motivated. Condo in Winter Park, FL Welcome to 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 39 a beautifully updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695642
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michell Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$196,400.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Winter Park, FL. 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 37. Updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor, North West corner condo. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Located in the Winter Park School District: Updated In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632112
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$220,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$205,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit was restored, with new kitchen cabinets, new ceramic tile in kitchen, living room, dining room and 2nd bathroom. It has been impeccably maintained. Walking distance from Full Sail and only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6156853
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lalo Celi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Country Pl  7706, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

7706 Country Pl 7706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Ideal for a growing family or investor. Well established neighborhood of Goldenrod Villas, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 1,230 square feet of living area. Exterior of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285927
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Lewfield Circle 225, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$220,000.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

225 Lewfield Circle 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,300 through the Sellers preferred lender.** Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lewfield Circle 256, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

256 Lewfield Circle 256 More Like This

This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, second floor condo in Winter Park is ready for you to call your own! The home features comfortable carpeted living areas throughout. The centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin