Active
Property Photos
205 Lewfield Circle 205
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 205 Lewfield Circle 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground floor unit. Sip your morning coffee while admiring the garden landscaping from your screen enclosed patio. Host a BBQ with family and friends at the community clubhouse or enjoy shopping at the many neighborhood retail and grocery outlets nearby. The quaint restaurants, coffee houses, golf courses, and farmers markets of Winter Park and Baldwin Park are within biking distance. There is always something to see and do at this prime location. Recent upgrades include: new electric panel (2024), new washer/dryer in unit (2024), new dishwasher (2023), refrigerator (2020).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5141588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Lewfield Circle 205
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 927.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-0010.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLDG 8 UNIT 205 THE STRATFORD A WINTER PARK CONDOMINIUM ORB 5851 PG 763
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-30-519-0800-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Country Place 4, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

7707 Country Place 4 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA single story condo in peaceful Goldenrod Villas, Winter Park. Enjoy an insulated, screen enclosed lanai with its own AC unit, plus a brand new backyard deck and private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130467
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Stephanie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$205,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit was restored, with new kitchen cabinets, new ceramic tile in kitchen, living room, dining room and 2nd bathroom. It has been impeccably maintained. Walking distance from Full Sail and only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6156853
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lalo Celi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Country Pl  7706, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

7706 Country Pl 7706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Ideal for a growing family or investor. Well established neighborhood of Goldenrod Villas, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 1,230 square feet of living area. Exterior of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285927
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Lewfield Circle 225, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$220,000.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

225 Lewfield Circle 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,300 through the Sellers preferred lender.** Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Wynnewood Square 188, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$229,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

7454 Wynnewood Square 188 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained unit is move in ready: two story 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath townhome style condo with two de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386578
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 story townhome in the heart of Winter Park, located in the highly sought after Four Seasons community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers 1,266 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin