Active
Property Photos
3751 Conroy Road 2325
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3751 Conroy Road 2325
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 3751 Conroy Road 2325, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready and shows true pride of ownership. Featuring brand NEW luxury laminate flooring throughout, NO carpet, this home offers a fresh, modern feel with an open and functional layout. Well cared for and thoughtfully maintained, it is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Enjoy a private balcony and comfortable living space in a gated, resort style community offering a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and 24 hour security with guard. Conveniently located just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, I 4, dining, shopping, and entertainment, with easy access to downtown Orlando and major attractions. Water and trash are included in the HOA for added value and convenience. A great opportunity in one of Orlandos most central and desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3751 Conroy Road 2325
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 782
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 782.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katrina LaFay, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407.363.9377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOSAIC AT MILLENIA A CONDOMINIUM 8282/3777 UNIT 2325 BLDG 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-02-325
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2325
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Downing Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($143.91 / sqft )

5038 Downing Street 7 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY Investor Friendly | Prime Location | Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades This fully remodeled condominium presents an excellent opportunity for investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104820
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LAKE NONA INC
  3. Contact Marilyn Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Conroy Road 825, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$207,500.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

3611 Conroy Road 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,036 square feet of comfortable and spacious living in one of Orlandos most desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143669
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1729, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Investment Home!. What a great location too! Just minutes away from I 4, shopping, and all major attractions. Mosaic has an amazing clubhouse that have a Business Center, Theater Room and Po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149464
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maris Berlingeri Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Midtown Terrace 1031, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$188,000.00 ($303.72 / sqft )

2328 Midtown Terrace 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Priced to sell! Move in ready condo ideal for investors seeking a low maintenance, well located rental property in Orlando's growing market.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203068
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5136 Park Central Drive 215, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$179,500.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

5136 Park Central Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is located in the sought after Park Central community in South Orlandojust minutes from The Mall at Millenia.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Pga Boulevard 4913, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$215,000.00 ($178.28 / sqft )

5526 Pga Boulevard 4913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condominium featuring a functional split bedroom floor plan and comfortable living space. The open living and dining areas create a flexible layout ideal for everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375389
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Brady Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin