Active
Property Photos
2125 Emerald Green Circle
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 2125 Emerald Green Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 2125 Emerald Green Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly positioned directly on the 4th green of the Twin Rivers Golf Course. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views right from your backyardthis is Florida living at its best! The backyard is set in the direction of Kennedy Space Center, so you can watch rocket launches right from the living room Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring ceramic tile throughout, making the home both stylish and easy to maintain. The eat in kitchen offers plenty of space for casual dining and entertaining, while the large primary suite provides comfort and privacy. Relax and unwind on the covered, screened in porch, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings and scenic sunsets overlooking the lush greens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2625
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1976.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Chiles Middle
  • School Elementary: Carillon Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ekana green
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-31-5MN-0000-0190
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 328 Center Lake Lane A-4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

328 Center Lake Lane A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year old 3 bedroom townhouse .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149007
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED HOME FOR RENT !! Available May 2, 2026 Quiet Neighborhood | Top Rated Schools Nearby Perfect for Families Relocating! Each bedroom comes equipped with: Bed Desk & Chair Nights

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361303
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,350.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

106 Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking brand new modern home nestled under the canopy of mature oak trees in one of Oviedo's most sought after neighborhoods. This never before lived in 2,294 sq ft single story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Holley Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Birchfield Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1604 Birchfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Do you want to make Oviedo, FL your home and live in luxury? If that's a yes, this brand new home in a Beautiful and privately gated subdivision with a community pool is the one y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346667
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9068 Vickroy Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,525.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9068 Vickroy Terrace More Like This

Discover your dream home in the sought after Clifton Park Subdivision! This spacious and stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers everything you need for luxurious living. As you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395608
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Owen Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Boardwalk Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

94 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ashton Woods Breakwater model Town Home in Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park. All appliances included. Master bedroom, second bedroom and laundry on third floor. Bedroom three on first floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911083
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Carillon Park Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1507 Carillon Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront pool home available for rent early june! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus/flex room offers upscale living inside and out. From the moment you walk through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318477
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Lorenzo Lane, Oviedo, FL 32765
$3,599.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1868 Lorenzo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A Home That Checks All the Boxes If you have discerning taste and are searching for a spacious home with a swimming pool, first floor primary suite, and access to A rated schools, your search ends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406974
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Lorenzo Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,599.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1868 Lorenzo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406974
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin